Active
    Property Photos
    406 North Boulevard E
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 406 North Boulevard E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

    Address: 406 North Boulevard E, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to 406 North Blvd A Spacious, Newer Construction Home in the Heart of Davenports Rapid Growth! Built in 2024 and offering an impressive 2,956 square feet of living space (3,620 total), this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a large den delivers the space, flexibility, and modern comfort todays buyers are searching for. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for everyday living, entertaining, and creating lasting memories. The home features a thoughtful blend of beautiful tile flooring in main living areas and lush, high grade carpeting in select spaces, creating both elegance and comfort throughout. The oversized bedrooms provide exceptional space and versatility, while the large den/flex area offers endless possibilitiesideal for a home office, media room, or multi generational living setup. A unique highlight of this home is the included PowerLite Cinema 1080 home projection system, paired with comfortable sofa seating (see photos)creating an inviting, ready made entertainment space for movie nights, sports viewing, or relaxing with family and friends. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious 2 car garage, modern construction, and energy efficient design, all situated on a manageable 4,617 sq ft lot designed for low maintenance Florida living. Located in the highly desirable and rapidly expanding Davenport area, this home offers easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, Posner Park, and Central Floridas world renowned attractions, including Disney, Universal, and more. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers size, value, lifestyle, and location in one compelling package. PRICED TO SELL BRING ALL OFFERS! Schedule your private showing today and experience one of Davenports best values firsthand. On the SUPRA lockbox. Call/text listing agent for appointment ________________________________________
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495136 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 406 North Boulevard E
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $429,900
    • Price sqft: $119
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3620
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2956.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Prime Community Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: BELLA VITA PHASE 1B-2 AND 2 PB 188 PG 8-17 LOT 222
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-03-721523-002220
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3805 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106816
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Brian Carboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

    754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454956
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yvie Cano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

    733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958410
    2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
    3. Contact Chris Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

    380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3693 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141682
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
    3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $439,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

    203 Highland Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning two story residence will impress you from the moment you arrive. Featuring over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340312
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Fortuna Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $515,000.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

    609 Fortuna Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the gated community of Reserve at Aviana in Davenport. Built in 2022, this spacious and energy efficient residence offers the perfect blend of modern

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4147 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384784
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

    4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3905 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723980
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Eric English
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $495,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    5117 Oakbourne Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this elegant, move in ready home, fully furnished premier investment opportunity. Located in the highly desirable, 24 hour gated resort style community of Solterra lucrative sho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3680 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394458
    2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
    3. Contact Manny Duran, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap