Active
    Property Photos
    30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    1. Image 1 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    2. Image 2 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    3. Image 3 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    4. Image 4 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    5. Image 5 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    6. Image 6 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    7. Image 7 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    8. Image 8 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    9. Image 9 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    10. Image 10 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    11. Image 11 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    12. Image 12 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    13. Image 13 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    14. Image 14 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    15. Image 15 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    16. Image 16 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    17. Image 17 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    18. Image 18 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    19. Image 19 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    20. Image 20 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    21. Image 21 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    22. Image 22 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    23. Image 23 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    24. Image 24 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    25. Image 25 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    26. Image 26 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    27. Image 27 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    28. Image 28 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    29. Image 29 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    30. Image 30 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    31. Image 31 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    32. Image 32 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    33. Image 33 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    34. Image 34 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    35. Image 35 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    36. Image 36 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    37. Image 37 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    38. Image 38 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    39. Image 39 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    40. Image 40 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    41. Image 41 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    42. Image 42 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    43. Image 43 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    44. Image 44 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    45. Image 45 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    46. Image 46 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    47. Image 47 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    48. Image 48 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    49. Image 49 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    50. Image 50 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    51. Image 51 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    52. Image 52 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    53. Image 53 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    54. Image 54 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    55. Image 55 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    56. Image 56 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    57. Image 57 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    58. Image 58 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    59. Image 59 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    60. Image 60 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    61. Image 61 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    62. Image 62 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    63. Image 63 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    64. Image 64 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    65. Image 65 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    66. Image 66 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    67. Image 67 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    68. Image 68 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    69. Image 69 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    70. Image 70 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    71. Image 71 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    72. Image 72 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    73. Image 73 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    74. Image 74 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    75. Image 75 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    76. Image 76 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    77. Image 77 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    78. Image 78 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    79. Image 79 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    80. Image 80 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    81. Image 81 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    82. Image 82 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    83. Image 83 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    84. Image 84 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    85. Image 85 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    86. Image 86 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    87. Image 87 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offers a lifestyle few can match, featuring endless amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautiful, move in ready home boasts a desirable open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and 2,072 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A tile roof adds both durability and curb appeal, while recent upgrades include a new refrigerator and new dryer, along with a water softener and reverse osmosis system for everyday comfort. You will absolutely love the size of the kitchen massive countertop along with the stainless appliances and espresso cabinets! The primary bedroom has 2 walk in closets, separate his & hers vanities, a deep tub and a separate stand alone shower. Step outside to your screened in lanai and enjoy breathtaking panoramic water viewsthe perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. You will love the water view from the kitchen, the living room and the primary bedroom! This home is ideally located near the "Residents" only gated entrance making it walkable to ALL 3 zoned schools Wiregrass Elementary School, John Long Middle School and Wiregrass High School!! Residents at The Ridge enjoy a resort like clubhouse with a fitness center, yoga room, indoor basketball court, and multiple pools, including a kids splash zone with slide. Additional amenities include tennis courts, a volleyball court, and playgrounds, creating fun and flexibility for every lifestyle. Best of all, exterior and grounds maintenance are included, giving you more time to enjoy it all. Centrally located minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, hospitals (NEW Orlando Health Wiregrass Ranch Hospital coming soon), and so much more. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and peace of mind. This is Wesley Chapel living at its finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8491744 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2877
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 42
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2072.00
    School Information
    • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
    • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: GrandManors - Mark Doyle
    • Association Phone: 813-591-1849
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-28-003.0-000.00-341.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Water
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2493 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3541933
    2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
    3. Contact Eby Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into effortless, upscale living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/flex space in the highly sought after gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This fully furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2503 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488988
    2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact L Michelle Pentifallo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    3240 Apfel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over 3 acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3840 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: O6403880
    2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Christine Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3618 Persimmon Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    3618 Persimmon Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming home in the premium, highly sought after Persimmon Park community in Wesley Chapel. Step into this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with a French doored

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501879
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5424 Saddlebrook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5424 Saddlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated Golf Community Rental in Saddlebrook Wesley Chapel | 3 Bedroom Home for RentWelcome to one of Wesley Chapels most sought after communitiesthis beautifully maintained single family home for rent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503897
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Houtz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30447 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    30447 Ceasar Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location. Gated Community. Spacious & well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504509
    2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1852 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,190.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1852 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning two story home truly has it allfeaturing 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage, designed for both comfort and style.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499472
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shujing Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34211 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    34211 Jasper Stone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Section 8 accepted. Amenities: Pool, playground, basketball court, walking trails, pavilion, and well maintained HOA community. Quick access to major highways easy commute to Tampa Minutes from Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688864
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Aimy Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2854 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    2854 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in a gated community! This inviting home features a first floor primary suite, open concept living areas, a large u

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492594
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4605 Rosatti Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $3,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    4605 Rosatti Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Esplanade at Wiregrass Ranch is a 55+ resort style, gated community offering secure access and exceptional amenities. This Arezzo model is a thoughtfully designed 1,926 sq. ft. villa home situated on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506567
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Jonathan Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap