Active
    Property Photos
    3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

    Address: 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Step into effortless, upscale living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/flex space in the highly sought after gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This fully furnished home offers a bright, open layout centered around a stunning chefs kitchen featuring soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, herringbone backsplash, gas stove, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious dining area flows seamlessly into the oversized great room with sliding glass doors and custom electric blinds, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The primary suite is generously sized with TWO walk in closets and a spa like bathroom featuring dual sinks, a vanity area, and a large designer tiled walk in shower. The split floor plan places the second bedroom and full bath at the front of the home, along with a versatile office/denperfect for working from home, a guest space, or flex use. Step outside to your covered lanai, already pre plumbed for a future summer kitchen with water and gasideal for morning coffee or weekend BBQs. Living in Winding Ridge means enjoying a true resort style lifestyle with a grand entrance, pristine preserves, sparkling lakes, and a 5 acre recreation area featuring a clubhouse, resort style pools, fitness center, and tennis & pickleball courts. Conveniently located on SR 56, you're just minutes from Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, USF, Moffitt, AdventHealth, Center Ice, and major highways including I 75 and I 275, with easy access to downtown Tampa and Tampa International Airport. Dont miss your chance to live in one of Wesley Chapels premier communitiesschedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488988 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $2,900
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2503
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: GL Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1831.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Winding Ridge POA, Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-23-007.0-000.00-334.0
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464310
    2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30708 Walker Cup Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,699.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    30708 Walker Cup Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    2018 Built Home | Pond View | Cul de Sac Lot | Resort Style Amenities | 4 Bedrooms + Office / 2 Bathrooms / 2 Car Garage Beautiful upgraded home located in the desirable County Walk community, known

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2587 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496597
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yachen Lin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482673
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1092 Pipestone Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1092 Pipestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after Union Park community in Wesley Chapel! This one story, all concrete block home offers a spacious and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495186
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30630 Nickerson Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    30630 Nickerson Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in a desirable gated community! Featuring tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495263
    2. Provided by OLSON REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32463 Weathered Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    32463 Weathered Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, never lived in, and ready for immediate move in this beautiful rental home in Wesley Chapels desirable Woodcreek community offers space, com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29647 Fog Hollow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    29647 Fog Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the peaceful Meadow Pointe community. Move in ready and well cared for, this home welcomes you with soaring ceilings and tile flooring in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499954
    2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Spivey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28826 Raindance Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    28826 Raindance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS OR SMOKING PLEASE. This is the one. Clean and Updated Turn Key Home in Wiregrass HS District. Home features Newer AC ( July 2021 ), Water Heater (2021), Water Softener, Water Filtration System

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505414
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jeff Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490825
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Yu Qi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2814 Common Fig Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at 2814 Common Fig Run, a stunning 4 bedroom residence nestled in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Florida. With 2,372 square feet of well designed living space, this property pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506828
    2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap