Active
    Property Photos
    5424 Saddlebrook Way
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 5424 Saddlebrook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Gated Golf Community Rental in Saddlebrook Wesley Chapel | 3 Bedroom Home for RentWelcome to one of Wesley Chapels most sought after communitiesthis beautifully maintained single family home for rent in Saddlebrook Wesley Chapel, located inside a 24/7 manned guard gated golf course community offering resort style living with on site dining and premier amenities.Perfectly positioned just off SR 54, this home is minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, Cypress Creek Town Center, AdventHealth Wesley Chapel, and BayCare Hospital Wesley Chapel, making it an ideal Wesley Chapel rental home near shopping, dining, and hospitals.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with oversized 2 car garage sits on a large private lot with lawn care included, offering convenience and low maintenance living in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods.Inside, youll find a bright and open layout featuring formal living and dining rooms, a large open kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the patioperfect for everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to enjoy a screened patio and extended covered lanai, with peaceful views of mature trees and landscapingideal for those seeking a private backyard rental in Wesley Chapel.The primary suite is generously sized with patio access and includes dual vanity areas, a walk in shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office space.Additional features include:Oversized deep garage with side entry doorWasher and dryer includedSplit bedroom floor planQuiet, secure gated community with golf course accessThis is a rare opportunity to rent a home in Saddlebrook Resort community, known for its golf course homes, gated security, and prime Wesley Chapel location near Tampa.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503897 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5424 Saddlebrook Way
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2670
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1693.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Golf Course, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Contact Owner
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-26-20-0030-00000-0050
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482673
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1092 Pipestone Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1092 Pipestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after Union Park community in Wesley Chapel! This one story, all concrete block home offers a spacious and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495186
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30630 Nickerson Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    30630 Nickerson Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in a desirable gated community! Featuring tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495263
    2. Provided by OLSON REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32463 Weathered Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    32463 Weathered Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, never lived in, and ready for immediate move in this beautiful rental home in Wesley Chapels desirable Woodcreek community offers space, com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29647 Fog Hollow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    29647 Fog Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the peaceful Meadow Pointe community. Move in ready and well cared for, this home welcomes you with soaring ceilings and tile flooring in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499954
    2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Spivey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28826 Raindance Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    28826 Raindance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS OR SMOKING PLEASE. This is the one. Clean and Updated Turn Key Home in Wiregrass HS District. Home features Newer AC ( July 2021 ), Water Heater (2021), Water Softener, Water Filtration System

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505414
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jeff Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490825
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Yu Qi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2814 Common Fig Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at 2814 Common Fig Run, a stunning 4 bedroom residence nestled in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Florida. With 2,372 square feet of well designed living space, this property pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506828
    2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4664 Lagona Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    4664 Lagona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and resort style living in this exquisite town home with stunning views located in the stunning Sortino at Estancia. From the moment you arrive, you are g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2699 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505211
    2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ashley Farmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2493 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3541933
    2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
    3. Contact Eby Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap