Active
    Property Photos
    1214 Godavari Way
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 1214 Godavari Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

    Address: 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeteria, Pool, Hot Tub, Yoga Studio, Walking Paths along with full use of all all the Meadow Point Amenities including: Pools, Tennis Courts, Fitness Center, Basketball Courts, Volleyball Courts, Playground, Pickleball courts, etc. Upon entering the unit, one is greeted by a private, screened in Courtyard in the Center of the House. The first floor has Porcelain tile floors throughout the common areas and carpet in all the Bedrooms. Spacious Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Wood Cabinets, and Quartz Counter tops. The Master Suite and One additional Bedroom are downstairs along with 2 Full Bathrooms, and the other 2 Bedrooms, Loft, and additional Bath are on the Second Floor. Oversized 2 Car Garage. Anand Vihar is conveniently located within minutes of I 75, Wiregrass Mall, Premium Outlet Mall, Florida Hospital, and tons of Retail and Restaurants. Rent includes Cable, Internet, Trash, and Landscaping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: T3541933 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1214 Godavari Way
    • Viewed: 153
    • Price: $2,900
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2493
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 663
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1729 / -82.3202
    • County: PASCO
    • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
    • Zipcode: 33543
    • Provided by: MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
    • Contact: Eby Paul
    • 813-463-3595
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2073.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Condominium Associates
    • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-023.0-050.00-001.0
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 153
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464310
    2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30708 Walker Cup Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,699.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    30708 Walker Cup Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    2018 Built Home | Pond View | Cul de Sac Lot | Resort Style Amenities | 4 Bedrooms + Office / 2 Bathrooms / 2 Car Garage Beautiful upgraded home located in the desirable County Walk community, known

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2587 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496597
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yachen Lin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482673
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1092 Pipestone Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1092 Pipestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after Union Park community in Wesley Chapel! This one story, all concrete block home offers a spacious and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495186
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30630 Nickerson Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    30630 Nickerson Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in a desirable gated community! Featuring tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495263
    2. Provided by OLSON REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32463 Weathered Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    32463 Weathered Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, never lived in, and ready for immediate move in this beautiful rental home in Wesley Chapels desirable Woodcreek community offers space, com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29647 Fog Hollow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    29647 Fog Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the peaceful Meadow Pointe community. Move in ready and well cared for, this home welcomes you with soaring ceilings and tile flooring in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499954
    2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Spivey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28826 Raindance Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    28826 Raindance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS OR SMOKING PLEASE. This is the one. Clean and Updated Turn Key Home in Wiregrass HS District. Home features Newer AC ( July 2021 ), Water Heater (2021), Water Softener, Water Filtration System

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505414
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jeff Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490825
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Yu Qi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2814 Common Fig Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at 2814 Common Fig Run, a stunning 4 bedroom residence nestled in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Florida. With 2,372 square feet of well designed living space, this property pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506828
    2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap