Active
    Property Photos
    3240 Apfel Road
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 3240 Apfel Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over 3 acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to spread out. The open concept layout is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, while the updated kitchen, modern finishes, and included appliances make moving in easy. Need extra space? The 5th bedroom features a private entranceideal for guests, extended family, or a home office. Outside, enjoy wide open land, a cozy fire pit, and a large detached metal building perfect for storage, hobbies, or workspace. Top tier education nearby Pinecrest Academy of Wesley Chapel is just a short 2 miles drive, minutes away from great local dinings and shoppings. Homes with this much land and flexibility are hard to findschedule your showing today before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403880 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3240 Apfel Road
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 3840
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    • Acreage: 3.37 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2800.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Private, Unpaved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-26-19-001.0-089.00-001.0
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 19
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482673
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1092 Pipestone Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1092 Pipestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after Union Park community in Wesley Chapel! This one story, all concrete block home offers a spacious and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495186
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30630 Nickerson Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    30630 Nickerson Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in a desirable gated community! Featuring tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495263
    2. Provided by OLSON REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32463 Weathered Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    32463 Weathered Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, never lived in, and ready for immediate move in this beautiful rental home in Wesley Chapels desirable Woodcreek community offers space, com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29647 Fog Hollow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    29647 Fog Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the peaceful Meadow Pointe community. Move in ready and well cared for, this home welcomes you with soaring ceilings and tile flooring in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499954
    2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Spivey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28826 Raindance Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    28826 Raindance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS OR SMOKING PLEASE. This is the one. Clean and Updated Turn Key Home in Wiregrass HS District. Home features Newer AC ( July 2021 ), Water Heater (2021), Water Softener, Water Filtration System

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505414
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jeff Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490825
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Yu Qi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2814 Common Fig Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at 2814 Common Fig Run, a stunning 4 bedroom residence nestled in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Florida. With 2,372 square feet of well designed living space, this property pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506828
    2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4664 Lagona Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    4664 Lagona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and resort style living in this exquisite town home with stunning views located in the stunning Sortino at Estancia. From the moment you arrive, you are g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2699 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505211
    2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ashley Farmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2493 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3541933
    2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
    3. Contact Eby Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap