Active
    Property Photos
    321 21st Street W
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 321 21st Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

    Address: 321 21st Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Peace of mind meets total freedom! Why wait for new construction and pay high monthly fees when you can have this 2023 built gem with NO HOA and NO CDD? Situated in a non flood zone, this modern home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with none of the restrictions. Enjoy a sleek pavered driveway and a newer vinyl fence for privacy. Inside, youll find custom blinds and tinted windows for maximum energy efficiency. The location is unbeatable: you are just minutes from the heart of Downtown Bradenton, where you can enjoy the Riverwalk, local boutiques, and vibrant dining. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to I 75, putting Tampa and St. Pete just a short drive away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490686 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 321 21st Street W
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $360,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1888
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1376.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
    • School Elementary: Palm View Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 5, ENGLISH SUB PI#24440.0005/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2444000059
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RSF-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2419 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $339,999.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

    2419 29th Lane E New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Alder at Maple Ridge a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,478 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open concept main floor features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2101 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132409
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

    4335 Outhaul Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910926
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

    9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910525
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

    9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461046
    2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
    3. Contact Roy Sipel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

    5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461012
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501399
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3809 Silver Strand Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $427,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

    3809 Silver Strand Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687075
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap