Active
    Property Photos
    360 Boardwalk Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $294,900

    Address: 360 Boardwalk Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful single story home located in the desirable community of Boardwalk in Haines City. This well maintained residence offers a spacious open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and overlooks the main living area, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet and a private bathroom. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The home also features a two car garage and a spacious backyard with plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, major highways, and Central Florida attractions, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this home is a must see. Seller is offering $5,000 toward closing costs with an acceptable offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483429 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 360 Boardwalk Avenue
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $294,900
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1672
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1672.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Grace Ranch
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GRACE RANCH PHASE TWO PB 183 PGS 47-50 LOT 109
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-27-759003-001090
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

    191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127537
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2519 Cardamom Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

    2519 Cardamom Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520269
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $349,000.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

    323 Weatherby Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll fin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358410
    2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Joynt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523504
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

    1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523492
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451914
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Wendy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

    161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371171
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

    843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3031 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348095
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

    879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348077
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 182 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $319,900.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

    182 Piave Street Reduced More Like This

    Recently built in 2022, spacious, beautiful, upscale and expansive home located in Charming Resort Style Magnolia Park, Haines City community off US 27. This 2,253 sq.ft. 2 story home on a beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383748
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap