Active
    Property Photos
    1049 Foreshore Lane
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 1049 Foreshore Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,999

    Address: 1049 Foreshore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Discover a world of effortless elegance and comfort with the Valeria, a single story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The foyer leads to three bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room with washer and dryer included. The vaulted ceilings and open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas are perfect for entertaining or cozy family nights, all enhanced by sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with access to the covered lanai through sliding glass doors in the dining area. The owners suite is spacious and can easily fit a large bedroom set, the owner's bathroom is impressive with a dual vanity, walk in shower and an oversized walk in closet. The smart thermostat with voice control and charming landscaping add to the homes appeal and practicality. Discover boldly unboring new construction homes centrally located in Haines City, FL. Lawson Dunes offers the perfect blend of convenience and charm with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and major highways like US 27 and I 4. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8441561 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1049 Foreshore Lane
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $339,999
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2515
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 198
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Valeria
    • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1850.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 153.39
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Prime Community Management, LLC
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAWSON DUNES SUBDIVISION PB 198 PGS 33-40 BLK 13 LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758514-013030
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

    191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127537
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

    218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3281 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346741
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

    233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338383
    2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

    437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405200
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

    137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357528
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Carpousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap