Active
    Property Photos
    3897 Figliolia Way
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 3897 Figliolia Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $611,999

    Address: 3897 Figliolia Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Whats Special: Deep Backyard| East Facing Front | Oversized Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 3897 Figliolia Way in Esplanade at Wiregrass! Located in the vibrant 55+ resort style community of Esplanade at Wiregrass Ranch, this home offers 2,275 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Step inside through the welcoming foyer and discover a spacious dining room and an open gathering room filled with natural light. The designer kitchen features a large island and overlooks the great room, creating a seamless space for entertaining and everyday living. A sliding glass door leads to the lanaiperfect for enjoying Floridas warm breezes and outdoor moments. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with dual sinks, a large walk in shower, a private water closet, and a generous walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, three full baths, a private study, and a two car garage complete this thoughtful layout. The Lazio is more than a homeits your gateway to a relaxed and luxurious lifestyle. Additional Highlights Include: gourmet kitchen, study, outdoor kitchen rough in and extended lanai. MLS#TB8430321 Specifically designed for 55+, Esplanade at Wiregrass Ranch offers an unparalleled resort style living experience! Enjoy a lifestyle enriched by wellness programs and luxurious amenities that revitalize the mind, body, and spirit. From wine tastings and gourmet dining experiences to live concerts and exciting excursions, Esplanade provides thoughtfully curated activities to enhance and elevate every aspect of your daily life.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8430321 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3897 Figliolia Way
    • Viewed: 196
    • Price: $611,999
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3543
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 230
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: LAZIO
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2275.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
    • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 523.73
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Troon Management
    • Association Phone: 239-561-1444
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PHASE 5 ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 5A & 5B, according to plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 97 Pages 123 through 135, of the Public Records of Pasco County, Florida
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: NALOT622
    • Style: Coastal
    • Views: 196
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

    3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464530
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4020 Empoli Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $659,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

    4020 Empoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4020 Empoli Ct., a beautifully upgraded home built in 2017 by Standard Pacific, located in the highly sought after community of Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch! This stunning Somerset floorpla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464062
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Sazan Powers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

    3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3969 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485507
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Maria Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

    3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4717 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461289
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Summerna Khan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

    32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3669 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469330
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Jessie Le
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $569,900.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

    28724 Hanging Moss Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4148 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466457
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Jane Frank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $659,990.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

    2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474987
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1615 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $650,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    1615 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering over 3,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a desirable gated community zoned for top rated Wiregrass schools. Perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4381 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490759
    2. Provided by FACET REALTY
    3. Contact Kristie Behrle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2156 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $599,490.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

    2156 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480796
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2132 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $602,490.00 ($164.26 / sqft )

    2132 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497375
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap