Active
    Property Photos
    29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199,000

    Address: 29318 Whippoorwill Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    One of a kind, private golf course retreat where modern elegance meets unparalleled privacy in the renowned Saddlebrook community. This fully remodeled 3 (could be 4) bedroom sanctuary is set on an expansive, wooded lot, offering stunning golf course and lake views. With 2,324 square feet of living space, this home feels even more spacious thanks to thoughtful design and abundant natural light. Originally designed as a professional recording studio, this home boasts state of the art sound insulation, making it the perfect retreat for privacy and tranquility. The former control room offers incredible versatility as a home office, game room, or an additional bedroom. Exceptionally well insulated walls soundproof doors, and custom thresholds ensure peace and quiet throughout. The high ceiling former live room is a showstopper, featuring double paned, hurricane rated, 6' windows that flood the space with natural light. Step outside to the covered, screened patio, where you'll find a serene in ground pond and fountain, a perfect backdrop for stunning sunset views. The spacious primary suite is a retreat in itself, complete with a walk in closet, private en suite bathroom, and exceptional soundproofing for added tranquility. With its original design as an additional live and control room, this space offers the ultimate privacy and comfort. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a full bathroom. One comfortably fits its king bed, while the other is perfect with two twin beds. Designed with charm and functionality in mind, the European style eat in kitchen is a dream. An elegant inset fireplace near the oversized dining table creates a cozy atmosphere. Every detail is crafted for both beauty and practicality. This turnkey home comes fully furnished with designer brand furniture, vintage rugs, fine linens, and complete kitchenware. As an added bonus, a low mileage 2009 Lincoln Navigator is included, making this an effortless move in experience. Saddlebrook is a prestigious gated community offering 24 hour security and world class amenities, including: 27 holes of championship golf, tiki bar, outdoor caf, sports bar, and a restaurant. Optional membership affords unlimited golf & amenities that include over 40 multi surface tennis courts, resort style pools (3), fitness center, volleyball, basketball, pickleball courts, and discounts at the pro shops and restaurants. Enjoy low HOA fees of only $312 per quarter, making this luxury lifestyle even more accessible. Situated just minutes from top rated schools, premier shopping, and dining. Nearby highlights include: The Grove, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, AdventHealth Wesley Chapel, BayCare Wesley Chapel, and is only a 35 minute drive to Tampa International Airport This is a rare opportunity to own a luxury golf course home in one of Florida's most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today! The instruments and recording equipment shown in photos or present in the home DO NOT convey with the purchase.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8350685 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 29318 Whippoorwill Lane
    • Viewed: 472
    • Price: $1,199,000
    • Price sqft: $516
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 2324
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 451
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 2324.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 312.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Linda Lewis
    • Association Phone: 813.973.4726
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SADDLEBROOK UNREC PLAT LOT 51 DESC AS COM AT NW COR OF NE1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SEC 8 TH S87DEG19' 00"W 236.12 FT TH S57DEG52' 40"W 161.52 FT TH S32DEG07' 20"E 164.35 FT TH CURVE CONCAVE TO NE ARC 119.30 FT RAD 350 FT CHD S41DEG53' 13"E 118.72 FT TH S51DEG3 9' 06"E 140.73 FT TH CURVE SE ARC 353.64 FT RAD 400 FT CHD N63DG 41' 05"E 342.23 FT TH N89DEG 00' 13"E 225.26 FT TH S23DEG 18' 47"W 60.07 FT TH S06DEG29' 41"E 92.02 FT FOR POB TH S67DG 36' 55"E 180 FT TH S06DEG57' 52"E 160 FT TH S85DEG34' 13"W 187.1 5 FT TH N06DEG57' 52"W 200 FT TH N30DEG00' 00"E 50 FT TO POB NWLY 18 FT THEREOF SUBJECT TO INGRESS & EGRESS EASEMENT ALSO SUBJECT TO 5 FT EASEMENT ALG SIDE LOT LINES OR 9047 PG 2659
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-08-003.0-000.00-051.0
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Garden, Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 472
    • Zoning Code: R02
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 29118 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,350,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

    29118 Picana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 29118 Picana Lane, a masterfully built home offering modern sophistication paired with thoughtful custom upgrades throughout. Built in 2019 by WCI, this stunning residence is tucked in the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6138 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472655
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Daane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2420 Coco Palm Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,199,900.00 ($248.84 / sqft )

    2420 Coco Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2420 CocoPalm Circle. A completely reimagined Carlyle by GL Homes, located in the sought after gated community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. With over $300,000 in luxury upgrades, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4822 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497377
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29043 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,179,000.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

    29043 Picana Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Stunning Wesley Chapel home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 4,193 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The expansive layout offers a seamless flow between open living areas, din

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5160 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375316
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3839 San Vito Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,149,900.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

    3839 San Vito Drive Reduced More Like This

    Step into elevated Florida living in the highly sought after gated community of Estancia, where this 2020 built, move in ready home delivers the perfect blend of modern design, upgraded finishes, and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5867 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472445
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Trenton Howell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3263 Juniper Springs Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,285,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

    3263 Juniper Springs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living in the highly desirable Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel. This stunning Modern/Contemporary Amethyst floor plan by GL Homes offers 4,501 square feet of beautifully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5602 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468534
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2651 Alluvial Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,159,000.00 ($272.71 / sqft )

    2651 Alluvial Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxurious living in the prestigious, gated Rivers Edge community. Stunning Taylor Morrison home perfectly combines luxury, style & functionality. Built in 2022. With over 3,000 sq.ft. this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485600
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nancy Leslie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4848 Rosatti Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,200,000.00 ($267.98 / sqft )

    4848 Rosatti Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Better than new and impeccably curated, this exceptional expanded Pallazio model is positioned on one of the most sought after cul de sac conservation homesites in Esplanade at Wiregrass. Offering add

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4478 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470236
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tricia Argabrite
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3405 Juniper Springs Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,224,000.00 ($218.49 / sqft )

    3405 Juniper Springs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home!! This stunning 4,501 sq ft home is pure luxury. This is the Amethyst floor plan by GL homes. It features tons of upgrades and is move in ready. The floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, 5 full

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5602 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961146
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Mindy Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29527 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,097,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    29527 Picana Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living in the gated Ravello neighborhood of highly sought after Estancia at Wiregrass. Perfectly positioned on a stunning water view homesite, this like new 2021 residence offers ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5571 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501901
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Crystal Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2686 Meander Cove, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,100,000.00 ($209.13 / sqft )

    2686 Meander Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Exclusivity Privacy. A fully upgraded 4,101 square foot luxury home on a private cul de sac in the gated Rivers Edge community, offering 4 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, a 3 car split garage, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504976
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap