Active
    Property Photos
    4848 Rosatti Road
    1. Image 1 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    2. Image 2 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    3. Image 3 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    4. Image 4 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    5. Image 5 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    6. Image 6 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    7. Image 7 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    8. Image 8 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    9. Image 9 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    10. Image 10 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    11. Image 11 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    12. Image 12 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    13. Image 13 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    14. Image 14 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    15. Image 15 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    16. Image 16 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    17. Image 17 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    18. Image 18 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    19. Image 19 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    20. Image 20 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    21. Image 21 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    22. Image 22 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    23. Image 23 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    24. Image 24 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    25. Image 25 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    26. Image 26 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    27. Image 27 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    28. Image 28 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    29. Image 29 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    30. Image 30 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    31. Image 31 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    32. Image 32 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    33. Image 33 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    34. Image 34 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    35. Image 35 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    36. Image 36 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    37. Image 37 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    38. Image 38 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    39. Image 39 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    40. Image 40 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    41. Image 41 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    42. Image 42 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    43. Image 43 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    44. Image 44 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    45. Image 45 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    46. Image 46 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    47. Image 47 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    48. Image 48 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    49. Image 49 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    50. Image 50 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    51. Image 51 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    52. Image 52 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    53. Image 53 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    54. Image 54 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    55. Image 55 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    56. Image 56 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    57. Image 57 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    58. Image 58 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    59. Image 59 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    60. Image 60 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    61. Image 61 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    62. Image 62 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    63. Image 63 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    64. Image 64 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    65. Image 65 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    66. Image 66 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    67. Image 67 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    68. Image 68 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    69. Image 69 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    70. Image 70 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    71. Image 71 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    72. Image 72 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    73. Image 73 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    74. Image 74 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    75. Image 75 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    76. Image 76 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    77. Image 77 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    78. Image 78 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    79. Image 79 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    80. Image 80 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    81. Image 81 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    82. Image 82 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    83. Image 83 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    84. Image 84 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    85. Image 85 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    86. Image 86 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    87. Image 87 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    88. Image 88 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    89. Image 89 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    90. Image 90 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    91. Image 91 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    92. Image 92 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    93. Image 93 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    94. Image 94 of 94 For 4848 Rosatti Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 4848 Rosatti Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Better than new and impeccably curated, this exceptional expanded Pallazio model is positioned on one of the most sought after cul de sac conservation homesites in Esplanade at Wiregrass. Offering additional structural square footage beyond the typical Pallazio, this residence delivers rare space, privacy, and refined comfort in a true resort setting. From the moment you enter, the home reflects the owners exquisite taste and design expertise, showcasing a timeless neutral palette, high end window treatments, and a warm, elevated aesthetic that feels both luxurious and livable. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece, featuring Caf Monogram appliances, a gas cooktop, wine refrigerator, and alkaline water filtration at both the kitchen sink and refrigerator. A whole house water softener enhances comfort throughout the home, adding thoughtful, wellness forward upgrades to everyday living. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment, the backyard delivers over the top resort style living. The custom designed private pool was created for ultimate relaxation, while the oversized covered patio offers the perfect space for entertaining, unwinding, or enjoying peaceful conservation views. The outdoor area is also plumbed for a future outdoor kitchen and fireplace, allowing the next owner to personalize finishes to their own taste. This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile bonus/flex room currently used as a private office, providing ideal flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a dedicated work from home space. Located within Esplanade at Wiregrass, one of Wesley Chapels premier 55+ resort communities, residents enjoy an unmatched lifestyle featuring: Resort style pool and spa Elegant clubhouse On site caf State of the art fitness center Tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts Wellness classes, clubs, and an active social calendar Scenic walking trails and beautifully maintained grounds This home is more than a place to liveits a private sanctuary designed for elevated, effortless living. Opportunities like thisfeaturing one of the communitys best homesites, extensive upgrades, and true resort amenitiesare rare. If youve been waiting for something truly special in Esplanade at Wiregrass, this is the moment to secure it before its gone.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8470236 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4848 Rosatti Road
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $268
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 4478
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 102
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2257 / -82.3299
    • County: PASCO
    • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
    • Zipcode: 33543
    • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Tricia Argabrite
    • 888-883-8509
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3234.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1615.40
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Esplanade @ Wiregrass
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 2 & 3 PB 87 PG 033 LOT 96
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-009.0-000.00-096.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 29118 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,350,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

    29118 Picana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 29118 Picana Lane, a masterfully built home offering modern sophistication paired with thoughtful custom upgrades throughout. Built in 2019 by WCI, this stunning residence is tucked in the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6138 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472655
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Daane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2420 Coco Palm Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,199,900.00 ($248.84 / sqft )

    2420 Coco Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2420 CocoPalm Circle. A completely reimagined Carlyle by GL Homes, located in the sought after gated community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. With over $300,000 in luxury upgrades, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4822 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497377
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29043 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,179,000.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

    29043 Picana Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Stunning Wesley Chapel home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 4,193 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The expansive layout offers a seamless flow between open living areas, din

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5160 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375316
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3839 San Vito Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,149,900.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

    3839 San Vito Drive Reduced More Like This

    Step into elevated Florida living in the highly sought after gated community of Estancia, where this 2020 built, move in ready home delivers the perfect blend of modern design, upgraded finishes, and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5867 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472445
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Trenton Howell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3263 Juniper Springs Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,285,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

    3263 Juniper Springs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living in the highly desirable Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel. This stunning Modern/Contemporary Amethyst floor plan by GL Homes offers 4,501 square feet of beautifully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5602 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468534
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3405 Juniper Springs Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,224,000.00 ($218.49 / sqft )

    3405 Juniper Springs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home!! This stunning 4,501 sq ft home is pure luxury. This is the Amethyst floor plan by GL homes. It features tons of upgrades and is move in ready. The floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, 5 full

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5602 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961146
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Mindy Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29527 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,097,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    29527 Picana Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living in the gated Ravello neighborhood of highly sought after Estancia at Wiregrass. Perfectly positioned on a stunning water view homesite, this like new 2021 residence offers ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5571 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501901
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Crystal Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2686 Meander Cove, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,100,000.00 ($209.13 / sqft )

    2686 Meander Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Exclusivity Privacy. A fully upgraded 4,101 square foot luxury home on a private cul de sac in the gated Rivers Edge community, offering 4 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, a 3 car split garage, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504976
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30351 Tristania Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $1,199,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

    30351 Tristania Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***where luxury, location & lifestyle align: this elegant turnkey pool home delivers space, sophistication, and truly checks every box with its 6bd, 5bth, 3 car garage, conservation views, and cul de

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495701
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Johane Bucaille, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap