Active
    Property Photos
    38 Lloyd Trail
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 38 Lloyd Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $304,900

    Address: 38 Lloyd Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Life here feels easy and unforcedstart your morning on the screened lanai, enjoying the Florida sunrise and fresh air, move through your day with everything close by, and wind down in a home thats already been thoughtfully improved over time! This Maronda built home in the Quail Hollow is in a convenient location with quick access to US 1 and SR 100, keeping your every day essentials close, plus you are just a short drive to the beach for those relaxing days on the coast! Inside, the home feels open and comfortable, with vaulted ceilings and architectural archways that define the main living areas while keeping the layout connected and easy to move through. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and an eat in dinette space that visually connects to the living area, making everyday meals and conversation part of the same shared space. The split bedroom design gives privacy, with a primary suite that includes a walk in closet and private bath. Secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or additional needs depending on lifestyle. Over time, important updates have already been completed, including a 2022 roof and luxury vinyl plank flooring installed throughout in 2026, creating a refreshed, cohesive feel throughout the home. Additional improvements include a 2024 front door and storm door, 2021 water heater, 2016 HVAC system, and 2022 garbage disposal. The screened lanai was rescreened in 2022, extending comfortable living space outdoors perfect for entertaining, or just unwinding after a long day at work. All appliances convey. The home also includes an active termite bond with quarterly preventative service through Royal Palm Pest Control! Schedule your showing today to experience this home in person and start the journey to making it your own!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318072 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 38 Lloyd Trail
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $304,900
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1924
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1367.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Bunnell Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 64 BLOCK 00005 LOT 0016 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1982 OR 208 PG 16 OR 946 PG 847 OR 1016 PG 1874 OR 1149 PG 1514 OR 1951/196-DC OR 1951/198 OR 2220/807
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7064-00050-0160
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: DPX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6 Patchogue Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $275,000.00 ($82.83 / sqft )

    6 Patchogue Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Please note that there is mold present on the property. Welcome to a uniquely charming home tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in Palm Coasts serene Belle Terre community. This spacious,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312089
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Mary Capela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 192 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $337,464.00 ($152.49 / sqft )

    192 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    With its blend of elegance and ease, the Larimar floor plan is the perfect choice for entertaining. The heart of this home is the inviting great room, which opens into a kitchen with a center island.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139810
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

    67 Westrobin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944449
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Sheriff Guindi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $344,990.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

    49 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new Orchid floor plan by Meritage Homes located in Flagler Village in Palm Coast. This new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316570
    2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Karrie Holloway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $344,997.00 ($139.22 / sqft )

    202 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139832
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $345,990.00 ($157.77 / sqft )

    53 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available! The Orchid floorplan in Flagler Village, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the teen room at the front of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358143
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Royal Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $347,300.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

    67 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. MOVE IN READY HOME!! This brand new all b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313520
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Anne Fluegel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

    4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313616
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristina Showalter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap