Active
    Property Photos
    6 Evansville Lane
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 6 Evansville Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 6 Evansville Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Poolside living, No HOA, and a sought after golf course community this is the Florida lifestyle buyers in this price range are searching for. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 BR, 2 BA home, offering 2,396 sq feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A bright, inviting layout features a formal living and dining areas, while French doors from the living room open seamlessly to the screened lanai and sparkling pool perfect for true indoor outdoor living. The spacious kitchen, complete with center island, abundant storage, new microwave, range and dishwasher flows into a sunny breakfast nook and expansive family room, creating a natural gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. A split floor plan provides privacy with a generously sized primary suite featuring a beautifully updated tile shower in 2025. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. A separate laundry room with washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Recent updates, including new carpet in 2026, rescreened lanai in 2025, insulated vinyl windows with a transferable warranty, and newer architectural shingle roof, provide added peace of mind. Ideally located near shopping, scenic bike paths, a recreation center, and a hospital with just a short drive to Flagler Beach, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort location and freedom. Homes offering this combination of pool, locationj without a HOA don't come along often.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317678 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6 Evansville Lane
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 3047
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Holiday
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2339.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Holding Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 34 BLOCK 00102 LOT 0030 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1982 OR 258 PG 370 OR 786 PG 1097-DC OR 787 PG 1452 OR 812 PG 568 OR 861 PG 1894
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-01020-0300
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: SFR3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17 White Haven Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

    17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable Pal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317830
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Lee Ricci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

    14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4850 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315784
    2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amy Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

    91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3964 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310800
    2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Point Of Woods Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $475,000.00 ($129.22 / sqft )

    10 Point Of Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Everlast Homes offers this beautiful property for sale! This house is full of amenities, some of which are Travertine floors throughout all main living areas, Luxury Vinyl Floors in all bedrooms, Gran

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3676 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315505
    2. Provided by EVERLAST REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Kimble
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Sea Board Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $480,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    3 Sea Board Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the grand front door to the peaceful, park like backyard, this spacious home is truly special. It features a rare upstairs 4th bedroom with its own full bath, perfect for guests or a private offi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3221 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311307
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact RAMONA DAMIAN
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1332 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $481,990.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

    1332 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a spacious study and open concept living space including a casual

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317279
    2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Dennis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Karas Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $485,000.00 ($119.11 / sqft )

    25 Karas Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence offering a blend of comfort, thoughtful design, and relaxed Florida living. A paver driveway and lush landscaping create a welcoming first impression a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4072 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316962
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Brenna Jarnecke Darrol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 57 Pickering Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $489,000.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

    57 Pickering Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private, move in ready, and built for real Florida living. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath Palm Coast pool home is set on a wooded homesite with no rear neighbors, offering the kind of privacy thats getting ha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314990
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Jennifer Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Riviere Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $499,000.00 ($136.34 / sqft )

    38 Riviere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional turn key home offers the perfect combination of space, style, and major upgrades in one of Palm Coasts most desirable locations. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a hu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3660 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318208
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Valeria Harrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 25 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $499,997.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    25 Ponce Preserve Drive New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this Ranch with Bonus Room Dalton! On the main floor you'll find a gourmet kitchen, large family room, and study, along with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One of the bedrooms is the primary sui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143548
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap