Active
    Property Photos
    1280 Gordon Dr C
    1. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    2. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    3. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    4. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    5. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    6. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    7. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    8. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    9. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    10. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    11. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    12. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    13. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    14. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    15. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    16. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    17. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    18. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    19. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    20. Image 0 For 1280 Gordon Dr C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $15,500

    Address: 1280 Gordon Dr C, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Location Location Location Walk to All your restaurant's, the Beach, tennis, fishing off the pier and fabulous Shopping. This renovated 2 large bedroom condo has all the amenities of luxury living. Your open Living/kitchen with its quartzite island that seats 8 makes for great family and guest entertaining. Kitchen has been totally updated in the past two years. The den with large TV can be used as a guest room if needed with a full bath and the ability to close off th the living area. The second floor has the master bedroom with two large closets, large TV and an office area. The Masterbath has a juccuzi tub as well as a shower. The guest room also has a large TV and a private bath with walking shower. The laundry room is on the second level and has a laundry tub for convenience. Parking is under the building as well as a storage room for bikes and beach toys. This condo is in the heart of Naples and welcomes you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226019179 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1280 Gordon Dr C
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $15,500
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1920
    • Other Structures: Storage
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW
    • School Elementary: ST. ANNE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, On Street, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage, See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 10680120002
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: City, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1136 6th St S 5, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,150.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

    1136 6th St S 5 More Like This

    ***OLD NAPLES***FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL***WALK TO THE BEACH*** Old Naples perfectly situated on 6th St. Just minutes from the beautiful beaches, world class restaurants, and shopping, dont miss out now

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057700
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 850 Central Ave 207, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $18,000.00 ($10.99 / sqft )

    850 Central Ave 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Coastal Elegance in Downtown Naples! Welcome to Eight Fifty Central, a stunning corner unit condominium in a prime walkable downtown location. This beautifully furnished, single level home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061779
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 6th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($11.01 / sqft )

    1155 6th St S More Like This

    Bella Bungalow is a classic Olde Naples ranch home, newly renovated and furnished to honor its mid century modern roots! Experience an authentic taste of Olde Naples in this excellent location just 6

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046626
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Central Ave 445, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $15,000.00 ($7.93 / sqft )

    1115 Central Ave 445 More Like This

    Designer styled, all new modern amenities and an amazing downtown location...unit 445 on the fourth floor of desirable Eleven Eleven Central is an ideal place to call home! No expense has been spared

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064599
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1490 5th Ave S 200a, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($7.67 / sqft )

    1490 5th Ave S 200a More Like This

    Live in ultimate waterfront luxury with fabulous resort amenities in the heart of downtown Naples! This condo is ideally located within the Naples Bay Resort Residences waterfront complex offering spe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050635
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 1st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($6.80 / sqft )

    361 1st Ave N More Like This

    This charming cottage offers 3 bedroomss,3 bath and is nestled in Olde Naples, on a quiet street, lined with beautiful trees, just 3.5 blocks to Naples' pristine, white sandy beaches, and magnificent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084714
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 376 3rd St S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,000.00 ($8.07 / sqft )

    376 3rd St S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the best of Olde Naples living in this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just one block from the bustling 5th Ave S. Enjoy easy access to an incredible array of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066441
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 310, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and immaculate condo. WALK across the street from this beautiful condo to the fabulous Lowdermilk Beach! Short distance to 5th Ave, Venetian Village and Mercato. Newly and tastefully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2472 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061226
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2211 Gulf Shore Blvd N C4, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,500.00 ($13.83 / sqft )

    2211 Gulf Shore Blvd N C4 More Like This

    NEW VACATION RENTAL Stunning 2nd floor beachfront villa in the exclusive Indies West, located on the point of Doctors Pass and just steps from what feels like your own private beach. Enjoy breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080554
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1437 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($10.67 / sqft )

    1437 Sandpiper St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Designer Cottage in Royal Harbor A Coastal Retreat in Naples, FL Escape to a stunning newly built tropical retreat just minutes from downtown Naples and within walking distance to Tin City!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009337
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap