Active
    Property Photos
    1155 6th St S
    1. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    2. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    3. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    4. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    5. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    6. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    7. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    8. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    9. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    10. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    11. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    12. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    13. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    14. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    15. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    16. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    17. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    18. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    19. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    20. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    21. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    22. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    23. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    24. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    25. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    26. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    27. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    28. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    29. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    30. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    31. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    32. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    33. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    34. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    35. Image 0 For 1155 6th St S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $16,000

    Address: 1155 6th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Bella Bungalow is a classic Olde Naples ranch home, newly renovated and furnished to honor its mid century modern roots! Experience an authentic taste of Olde Naples in this excellent location just 6 blocks from the beach, 3 blocks from the beloved 3rd Street South shopping and dining district and 3 4 blocks from Crayton Cove and Naples City Dock on the bay. Fifteen minute walk to the luxurious 5th Ave shopping and boutiques! Three bedrooms sleep 6 comfortably and the open floor plan offers a den that can be enclosed with wooden doors as an additional private work or lounge space. Outside, enjoy a screened lanai in the back for meals as well as a tropical shell stone recreation area and open air patio at the front of the home. A gas BBQ grill is provided on the covered open lanai out back. Enjoy clean modern comfort in the true heart of Olde Naples at Bella Bungalow!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225046626 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1155 6th St S
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $16,000
    • Price sqft: $11
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 1453
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1384
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Shopping, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 14037080005
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 26
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1136 6th St S 5, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,150.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

    1136 6th St S 5 More Like This

    ***OLD NAPLES***FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL***WALK TO THE BEACH*** Old Naples perfectly situated on 6th St. Just minutes from the beautiful beaches, world class restaurants, and shopping, dont miss out now

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057700
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 850 Central Ave 207, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $18,000.00 ($10.99 / sqft )

    850 Central Ave 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Coastal Elegance in Downtown Naples! Welcome to Eight Fifty Central, a stunning corner unit condominium in a prime walkable downtown location. This beautifully furnished, single level home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061779
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 9th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($8.10 / sqft )

    1200 9th Ave N More Like This

    The Bamboo Bungalow is what living in Naples is all about! Located in Lake Park, just a short drive or bike ride to the beach and fifth avenue. This Lake Front house has one bedroom with a Queen size

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075038
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Central Ave 445, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $15,000.00 ($7.93 / sqft )

    1115 Central Ave 445 More Like This

    Designer styled, all new modern amenities and an amazing downtown location...unit 445 on the fourth floor of desirable Eleven Eleven Central is an ideal place to call home! No expense has been spared

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064599
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1490 5th Ave S 200a, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($7.67 / sqft )

    1490 5th Ave S 200a More Like This

    Live in ultimate waterfront luxury with fabulous resort amenities in the heart of downtown Naples! This condo is ideally located within the Naples Bay Resort Residences waterfront complex offering spe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050635
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 1st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($6.80 / sqft )

    361 1st Ave N More Like This

    This charming cottage offers 3 bedroomss,3 bath and is nestled in Olde Naples, on a quiet street, lined with beautiful trees, just 3.5 blocks to Naples' pristine, white sandy beaches, and magnificent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084714
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2211 Gulf Shore Blvd N C4, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,500.00 ($13.83 / sqft )

    2211 Gulf Shore Blvd N C4 More Like This

    NEW VACATION RENTAL Stunning 2nd floor beachfront villa in the exclusive Indies West, located on the point of Doctors Pass and just steps from what feels like your own private beach. Enjoy breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080554
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 310, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and immaculate condo. WALK across the street from this beautiful condo to the fabulous Lowdermilk Beach! Short distance to 5th Ave, Venetian Village and Mercato. Newly and tastefully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2472 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061226
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 549 7th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $19,000.00 ($9.37 / sqft )

    549 7th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom residence in the heart of Old Naples, just minutes from pristine white sand beaches and the renowned shops and dining of 5th Avenue South. Designed for co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008692
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1437 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($10.67 / sqft )

    1437 Sandpiper St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Designer Cottage in Royal Harbor A Coastal Retreat in Naples, FL Escape to a stunning newly built tropical retreat just minutes from downtown Naples and within walking distance to Tin City!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009337
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap