Active
    Property Photos
    1490 5th Ave S 200a
    1. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    2. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    3. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    4. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    5. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    6. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    7. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    8. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    9. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    10. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    11. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    12. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    13. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    14. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    15. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    16. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    17. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    18. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    19. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    20. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    21. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    22. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    23. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    24. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    25. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    26. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    27. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    28. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    29. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    30. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    31. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    32. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    33. Image 0 For 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $16,000

    Address: 1490 5th Ave S 200a, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Live in ultimate waterfront luxury with fabulous resort amenities in the heart of downtown Naples! This condo is ideally located within the Naples Bay Resort Residences waterfront complex offering spectacular water views from walls of windows on both sides. An open floor plan features a gourmet eat in kitchen with Wolf appliances and high top kitchen table that opens to the living room and sitting area, ideal for taking in all the water views! The spacious balcony terrace has both a two top cafe table for outdoor dining and comfortable club chairs for lounging. As to amenities, the Naples Bay Residences II condo building has its own private pool right downstairs, or you can enjoy the three resort style pools at the Naples Bay Club, which in addition to the pool complex (which has a zero entry free form pool with waterfall, hot tub, lap pool, lazy river, and separate adults only pool and hot tub) offers cabana rentals, poolside bar and dining, a state of the art fitness center, full service spa, beach shuttle, and 6 Har Tru tennis courts. Just downstairs, you will also find the Naples Bay Resort marina offering boat rentals and additional on property dining at restaurants.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225050635 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1490 5th Ave S 200a
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $16,000
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 2086
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1797
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Marina, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES BAY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 17849000827
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 200A
    • View: Bay, Canal
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1136 6th St S 5, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,150.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

    1136 6th St S 5 More Like This

    ***OLD NAPLES***FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL***WALK TO THE BEACH*** Old Naples perfectly situated on 6th St. Just minutes from the beautiful beaches, world class restaurants, and shopping, dont miss out now

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057700
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 850 Central Ave 207, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $18,000.00 ($10.99 / sqft )

    850 Central Ave 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Coastal Elegance in Downtown Naples! Welcome to Eight Fifty Central, a stunning corner unit condominium in a prime walkable downtown location. This beautifully furnished, single level home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061779
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 9th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($8.10 / sqft )

    1200 9th Ave N More Like This

    The Bamboo Bungalow is what living in Naples is all about! Located in Lake Park, just a short drive or bike ride to the beach and fifth avenue. This Lake Front house has one bedroom with a Queen size

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075038
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 6th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($11.01 / sqft )

    1155 6th St S More Like This

    Bella Bungalow is a classic Olde Naples ranch home, newly renovated and furnished to honor its mid century modern roots! Experience an authentic taste of Olde Naples in this excellent location just 6

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046626
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Central Ave 445, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $15,000.00 ($7.93 / sqft )

    1115 Central Ave 445 More Like This

    Designer styled, all new modern amenities and an amazing downtown location...unit 445 on the fourth floor of desirable Eleven Eleven Central is an ideal place to call home! No expense has been spared

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064599
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 1st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($6.80 / sqft )

    361 1st Ave N More Like This

    This charming cottage offers 3 bedroomss,3 bath and is nestled in Olde Naples, on a quiet street, lined with beautiful trees, just 3.5 blocks to Naples' pristine, white sandy beaches, and magnificent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084714
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2211 Gulf Shore Blvd N C4, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,500.00 ($13.83 / sqft )

    2211 Gulf Shore Blvd N C4 More Like This

    NEW VACATION RENTAL Stunning 2nd floor beachfront villa in the exclusive Indies West, located on the point of Doctors Pass and just steps from what feels like your own private beach. Enjoy breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080554
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 310, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and immaculate condo. WALK across the street from this beautiful condo to the fabulous Lowdermilk Beach! Short distance to 5th Ave, Venetian Village and Mercato. Newly and tastefully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2472 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061226
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 549 7th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $19,000.00 ($9.37 / sqft )

    549 7th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom residence in the heart of Old Naples, just minutes from pristine white sand beaches and the renowned shops and dining of 5th Avenue South. Designed for co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008692
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1437 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($10.67 / sqft )

    1437 Sandpiper St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Designer Cottage in Royal Harbor A Coastal Retreat in Naples, FL Escape to a stunning newly built tropical retreat just minutes from downtown Naples and within walking distance to Tin City!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009337
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap