Active
    Property Photos
    1706 Bikini Ct 202
    1. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    2. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    3. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    4. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    5. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    6. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    7. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    8. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    9. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    10. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    11. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    12. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    13. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    14. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    15. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    16. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    17. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    18. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    19. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    20. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    21. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    22. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    23. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    24. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    25. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    26. Image 0 For 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $284,700

    Address: 1706 Bikini Ct 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Stunning waterfront condo! You dont want to miss this beautifully updated second story condo located directly on the water, with easy access to the Gulf of Mexico and the river. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features a modern split floor plan, tile flooring, a chefs kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless appliances (new in 2021). The master suite offers a spacious walk in closet and a tiled walk in shower, while the guest bedroom and bathroom are equally inviting. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and an upgraded AC (2025). The unit was re piped in 2013 and comes with hurricane shutters for added security. Unit also has a detached one car garage! Boat slips are available on a first come, first serve basis, making this the ultimate spot to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Its move in ready and within walking distance to historic downtown Cape Coral, shopping, and restaurants. Cape Coral holiday fireworks can be seen from front balcony too. Dont miss out on this cozy, waterfront retreat!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004638 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1706 Bikini Ct 202
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $284,700
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Concrete Dock, Tiki Hut, Water Avail at Dock, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1200
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Community Boat Slip, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BIKINI PLACE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 18-45-24-C2-00800.2020
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Canal, Pool/Club, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1404 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $259,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

    1404 34th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investment or fix and flip opportunity. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood located off Del Prado with close proximity to many restaurants, shopping, and easy access to Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019592
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Davidson
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 35th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $299,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    918 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST REDUCED! Nestled in the highly sought after Country Club area of SE Cape Coral, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Surrounded by waterfront

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525879
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 43rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $284,900.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

    1310 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1310 SE 43rd Terrace in Cape Coral, a single story ranch style home full of potential and perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle. Set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1757 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107554
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simona Brestowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 31st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $315,000.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

    124 31st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy retreat in the heart of Cape Coral a place where warmth, comfort, and charm come together to create the perfect escape. Whether you're looking for a peaceful family haven, a se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525530
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $319,000.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

    3720 21st Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Cape Coral Oasis: Perfect Florida Living Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in a coveted Cape Coral location, just moments from the Caloosahatchee River. This thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016925
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Herbert Hofmann
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 17th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $289,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

    2705 17th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    OMG!!!!!!! Assessment Paid, location, location, location. SPECTACULAR POOL HOUSE 2/2 in which you will feel in love from the moment you put your first foot in the door to see the house. Nice floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224087072
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Katia Pazo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2514 26th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $329,500.00 ($200.06 / sqft )

    2514 26th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2514 SE 26th Ave, a move in ready gem in desirable Southeast Cape Coral. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an ideal layout with one of the rooms detached, perfect for guests o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1647 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018597
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4531 14th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $320,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

    4531 14th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming two bedroom, two bath pool home located in one of Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods. Offering 1,452 square feet of well maintained living space, this residence is ideal for full time l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002114
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 46th Ln 6, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $270,000.00 ($221.68 / sqft )

    843 46th Ln 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location truly is everything, and this beautifully renovated second floor end unit condo places you right in the heart of downtown Cape Coral. Enjoy the convenience of walking to popular restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022956
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Sandra Scepurek
    4. (239) 443-3160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4904 Vincennes St 207, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $290,000.00 ($164.40 / sqft )

    4904 Vincennes St 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Most condo's can't say what this one can! New roof. Hurricane impact windows. New appliances. Healthy reserves. SIRS ready. Unit 207 is a fully renovated 3 bed, 3 bath condo in prime downtown Cape Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012447
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Benjamin Medina-Sherman
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap