Active
    Property Photos
    3703 10th Ave 7
    1. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    2. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    3. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    4. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    5. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    6. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    7. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    8. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    9. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    10. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    11. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    12. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    13. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    14. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    15. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    16. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    17. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    18. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    19. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    20. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    21. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    22. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    23. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    24. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    25. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    26. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    27. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    28. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    29. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    30. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    31. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    32. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    33. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    34. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    35. Image 0 For 3703 10th Ave 7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

    Address: 3703 10th Ave 7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Gulf access from this 2nd floor condo with sweeping views of Rubicon Canal highlight this unique and spacious floorplan. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, eat in kitchen, and screened Juliet balconies keep this home open and airy. Perks in this 55+ community include newer seawall & community dock with overnight boat parking, storage locker, close & convinent carport space, heated pool, strong reserves, and new roof. Recent improvements include newer appliances and newer A/C; main rooms of this 2nd floor unit must be carpeted. Approximately 20 minute boat ride and one bridge to open water of the river, then Gulf waters. Building, wndw sills, gutters, eaves, downspouts, & carports were all repainted without an assesment...healthy reserves!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225071243 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3703 10th Ave 7
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $219,900
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1652
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1652
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10064
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: EL RIO II
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-24-C4-01000.0070
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 624 35th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    624 35th St More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car garage gem nestled in a fantastic neighborhood! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers plenty of privacy and room to stre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012756
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 44th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,000.00 ($145.79 / sqft )

    105 44th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is motivated and ready to accept your offer. Check out this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch ideally located just off of Santa Barbara and blocks away from Cape Coral Parkway, Publix, shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008168
    2. Provided by Gulf Gateway Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ellen Daniels
    4. (239) 443-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1404 36th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $215,000.00 ($128.28 / sqft )

    1404 36th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    No Flood Zone and Assessments Paid! Welcome to your new home in the heart of SE Cape Coral! This spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house has been lovingly cared for by the same tenant

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058099
    2. Provided by Old Glory Realty
    3. Contact Mike Lombardo
    4. (239) 966-5092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3109 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $235,000.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

    3109 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, screened in lanai, new windows 10 4 2021 except sliding glass door and one kitchen window, new hurricane garage door, newer roof 7 26 2024, no flooding, large y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013693
    2. Provided by Century 21 Tri Power Realty
    3. Contact Susan Betts
    4. (239) 463-3400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 319 27th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33904
    $259,000.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

    319 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

     PRICE REDUCED INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY IN CAPE CORAL  3 Bed / 2 Bath single family home offering strong upside potential in a desirable SE Cape Coral location. Property features a functional layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26014015
    2. Provided by New Generation Prop Mgmt & Realty
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap