Active
    Property Photos
    1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    1. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    2. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    3. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    4. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    5. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    6. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    7. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    8. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    9. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    10. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    11. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    12. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    13. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    14. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    15. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    16. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    17. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    18. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    19. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    20. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    21. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    22. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    23. Image 0 For 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203, NAPLES, FL 34105

    Description

    ** RENTED February April 2027, OTHER dates available** Conveniently located close all services and only 2 miles from the beach, this lovely 2nd floor condo overlooks Quail Run Golf Course and well manicured landscaping area. This 2 bed, 2 bath unit is in pristine condition and is located close to one of the community pools. Lovely view from the lanai. No elevator in the building. Laundry in residence. Forest Lake is a 55+ community that offers a lot of outdoor activities. A 2 minute car ride will bring you to Target, Publix, restaurants, banks, etc.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225070618 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1055 Forest Lakes Dr F203
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1050
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Golf Course, Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: FOREST LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 32932120000
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: F203
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $3,200.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    300 Forest Lakes Blvd 201 More Like This

    WONDERFUL PRICE ON THIS 2027 SEASONAL RENTAL!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012554
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Turtle Lake Ct 106, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $3,500.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

    225 Turtle Lake Ct 106 More Like This

    TURTLE LAKE **GOLF COURSE VIEWS ** 1 BEDS / 1 BATH ** 1st FLOOR**FURNISHED SEASONAL Comfy and cozy 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo in Turtle Lake Golf Colony. This 1st floor unit sits in an excellent loc

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053494
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 775 Hampton Cir 133, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $3,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    775 Hampton Cir 133 More Like This

    Professionally managed and impeccably maintained. Available for Season 2026 or Annual Lease. Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated Milan model townhouse, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002729
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Roland Abin Sanabria
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Maxwell Cir 2, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    5025 Maxwell Cir 2 More Like This

    Available for annual rental in the desirable gated community of Banyan Woods in Naples, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished coach home offers comfort, space, and a prime North Naple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2021 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002975
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jennifer Warkel
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Forest Lakes Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $3,400.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

    200 Forest Lakes Blvd 302 More Like This

    Available for a three month seasonal lease january 1, 2026 march 31, 2026, turnkey furnished, and in the great location of pine ridge road and airport road. Turtle lake golf colony offers many ameniti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064262
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1455 Tiffany Ln 107, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $3,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    1455 Tiffany Ln 107 More Like This

    Welcome to the SEASONAL RENTAL 2 Bed PLUS DEN, 2 Bath Seasonal Condo in Naples Stratford Place, located in the heart of Naples, FL. This condo offers a spacious layout with two bedrooms, a den, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010652
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Jasper
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12955 Positano Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $4,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    12955 Positano Cir 104 More Like This

    Welcome to the SEASONAL RENTAL POSITANO PLACE TURNKEY FURNISHED 2 BED/2 BATH, a luxurious condo located in the heart of Naples, FL. This first floor, fully furnished condo boasts a Tuscany split bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010747
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Jasper
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12940 Positano Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $4,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    12940 Positano Cir 204 More Like This

    Welcome to your seasonal retreat at Positano Place in beautiful Naples, FL. This turnkey furnished 2 bed/2 bath condo offers a resort style living experience with a community pool, fitness room, billi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010751
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Jasper
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 981 Hampton Cir 119, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $3,200.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    981 Hampton Cir 119 More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in sunny Naples! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Stratford Place offers comfort, space, and an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007246
    2. Provided by Sellstate Prime Realty
    3. Contact Paula Bobolinska
    4. 239-289-0355
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Forest Lakes Dr E209, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $3,500.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    1055 Forest Lakes Dr E209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the beautiful Forest Lakes Community! This stunning second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with convenient in unit laundry and stylish tile and laminate flooring throu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004026
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap