Active
    Property Photos
    4015 20th Pl 503
    1. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    2. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    3. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    4. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    5. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    6. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    7. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    8. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    9. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    10. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    11. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    12. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    13. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    14. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    15. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    16. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    17. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    18. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    19. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    20. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    21. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    22. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    23. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    24. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    25. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    26. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    27. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    28. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    29. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 503
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 4015 20th Pl 503, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to this exceptional PENTHOUSE residence, offering over 2,000 square feet of luxury living and breathtaking panoramic river views that truly set it apart. Perfectly positioned on the top floor, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines the comfort of single family living with the ease and security of condo life. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floorplan features a spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet, a generous guest wing, and an oversized laundry room with abundant storage. Electric shutters on the balcony and river facing windows provide both convenience and peace of mind. Enjoy rare dual parking options with your own private one car garage plus an additional covered carport. Located just a short walk from beloved Jaycee Riverfront Park, you're perfectly situated to enjoy scenic walking and biking trails, weekend events, and future park enhancements. Cool off in the heated community pool, unwind in beautifully maintained tropical surroundings, and explore the vibrant South Capewith its shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Positioned north of Cape Coral Parkway between both bridges, youll love the quick access to everything. Best of all? No assessments! The owner has paid them in full, making this an unbeatable opportunity in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods. Dont miss your chance to own this rarely available penthouseschedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225060024 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4015 20th Pl 503
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2004
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2004
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Park, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13096
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVERS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C2-0460B.5030
    • Style: Penthouse, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 503
    • View: River
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $548,100.00 ($189.46 / sqft )

    1510 35th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This is a NEW CONSTRUCTION with extra large lot, located in the exclusive area of the SE of Cape Coral, where you will be near the two Parkways, the Caloosahatchee Rive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020700
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Cecilia Figueroa
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 38th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $659,000.00 ($317.59 / sqft )

    1024 38th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This corner unit residence at Peninsula 1024 offers an elevated waterfront lifestyle with expanded canal views and enhanced privacy. On the site plan this is Unit 1 'Model B'. Peninsula 1024 is de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021593
    2. Provided by Deal Flow Realty LLC
    3. Contact Adam Levine Peres
    4. (305) 927-7135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3823 Palm Tree Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $545,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

    3823 Palm Tree Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to your dream getaway in Cape Coral! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offers the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and turnkey investment opportunitycomplete wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056872
    2. Provided by Next Home Coast 2 Coast
    3. Contact Josiah Tripp
    4. (239) 287-5573
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 1st Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $595,000.00 ($150.90 / sqft )

    3756 1st Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a spacious, top quality home in one of Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods? This 2,179 sqft gem is perfectly located across from Gulf access homes in Southeast Cape Coral and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006175
    2. Provided by Florida Domicile Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ingrid Horn
    4. (239) 839-8609
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2112 Cornwallis Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $627,000.00 ($311.63 / sqft )

    2112 Cornwallis Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream waterfront home in the heart of Cape Coral! This property features a spacious 1523 sqft, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Placed in a premium location, this prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008954
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Dennis Muchow
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Pocatella Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $574,900.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

    5211 Pocatella Ct More Like This

    Step into your dream retreat, just moments from the Cape Coral Yacht Club and vibrant downtown. This fully remodeled gem offers over 2,300 sq ft of impeccable living space, featuring four spacious bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4793 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011007
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Ani Gener
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2243 Everest Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $649,900.00 ($282.20 / sqft )

    2243 Everest Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS MINUTES TO OPEN WATER 2 DOCKS BOAT AVAILABLE True boaters dream in a prime Cape Coral location near Veterans Pkwy and Horton Park. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009866
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Donna Pyle
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $644,000.00 ($284.70 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Gulf Access Updated Home with Saltwater Pool & Boat Lift, new boat lift cover. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated Gulf access home! Located just 10 minutes from open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018298
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Kelly Horry
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4332 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $499,900.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

    4332 Country Club Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Cape Coral Retreat Spacious, Updated, and Move In Ready! Discover true Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath pool home located in one of Cape Corals most de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021437
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Rita Kendall
    4. (239) 263-3300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4425 Orchid Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $635,000.00 ($204.64 / sqft )

    4425 Orchid Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    200 WIDE DIRECT GULF ACCESS CANAL MINUTES TO OPEN WATER! This exceptional waterfront property offers the boating lifestyle serious boaters are looking for, with quick direct access to the Caloosahatc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013051
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap