Active
    Property Photos
    15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    1. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    2. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    3. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    4. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    5. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    6. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    7. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    8. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    9. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    10. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    11. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    12. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    13. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    14. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    15. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    16. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    17. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    18. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    19. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    20. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    21. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    22. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    23. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    24. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    25. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    26. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    27. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    28. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    29. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    30. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    31. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    32. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    33. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    34. Image 0 For 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,950

    Address: 15285 Green Acres Ave 425, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Take the elevator up to your dream golf getaway awaiting in this two bedroom, two bath, elegantly decorated condominium overlooking the 10th green at Webbs Reserve in Babcock Ranch, a Nicklaus design masterpiece offering a challenging yet rewarding golf experience. Babcock Ranch offers you an array of amenities including, two community pools, gas fire pits and outdoor grilling stations, lighted sports courts including tennis, pickleball, basketball and much more. Hiking and biking trails, pet friendly green spaces & nature preserves. Optional access to WellWay, a full service fitness and wellness center located in Founders Square, the vibrant heart of the community. Founders Square is also home to The Lakehouse Waterfront Restaurant, Slaters Goods & Provisions (Coffee, Ice Cream & More), Live Music, Weekly Farmers Markets & Seasonal Festivals. Everything you need is within walking distance. Including Crescent B Commons, a 100,000+ sq. ft. shopping and dining center anchored by Publix, with retailers such as; Starbucks, Marshalls, Five Guys, Ace Hardware, Pet Supermarket & More. For the golfer, the course is playing 7,034 yards from the back tees and features strategically placed bunkers, contoured greens, and water hazards that test golfers of all skill levels. Each hole is thoughtfully crafted, with the opening par 4 easing players into the round, while the finishing par 5 demands precision and strategy. Whether youre navigating the double fairways of the third hole or aiming for birdies on the shorter par 3s, Webbs Reserve promises a memorable round in a stunning natural setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225056629 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15285 Green Acres Ave 425
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $4,950
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1120
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 425
    • View: Golf Course, Water, Water Feature, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

    43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315 More Like This

    Babcock national golf & country club resort amenity access included (no golf membership with this rental) public tee times only a true vacation paradise, located in southwest florida. This first f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003391
    2. Provided by ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2221, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2221 More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Babcock Ranch living in this pristine 3BR/2BA Carolina model. Perfectly situated overlooking the 10th hole, this home boasts a coveted northeast exposure that pairs stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014258
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15170 Bluffton Ln 1821, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    15170 Bluffton Ln 1821 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Furnished 2nd Floor Coach Home in the New Webbs Reserve Golf and Country Club. GOLF Transfer Available! Nestled within the prestigious, gated Webbs Reserve Golf Community in Babcock Ranch, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009499
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Christy Ferrari
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43993 Boardwalk Loop 1941, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

    43993 Boardwalk Loop 1941 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golfers Dream Rental in Babcock National! Live where golf, sunshine, and fun meetright in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town! This stylish fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016618
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083745
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15285 Green Acre Ave 418, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15285 Green Acre Ave 418 More Like This

    Experience sustainable luxury living in Americas first solar powered town! Welcome to a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Babcock Ranch. Where innovation, community,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006892
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acre Ave 338, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acre Ave 338 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of a well maintained building in the heart of Babcock Ranch. This move in ready unit offers a perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006919
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43993 Boardwalk Loop  1928, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    43993 Boardwalk Loop 1928 More Like This

    Live in comfort and style in this beautifully furnished rental home located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This well appointed residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007725
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2211 More Like This

    PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON! Welcome to this beautiful, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carolina model end unit condo located in the sought after Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. Blending

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011363
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43981 Boardwalk Loop  2222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,900.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

    43981 Boardwalk Loop 2222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SEASONAL RENTAL WITH SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP*** Welcome to Babcock National!! A premier gated, golf and country club community located inside Babcock Ranch, America's first solar powered town! This beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061656
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Rebecca Frey
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap