Active
    Property Photos
    4226 Vasco St
    1. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    2. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    3. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    4. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    5. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    6. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    7. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    8. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    9. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    10. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    11. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    12. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    13. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    14. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    15. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    16. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    17. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    18. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    19. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    20. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    21. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    22. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    23. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    24. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    25. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    26. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    27. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    28. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    29. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    30. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    31. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    32. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    33. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    34. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    35. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    36. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    37. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    38. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    39. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    40. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    41. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    42. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    43. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    44. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    45. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    46. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    47. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    48. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    49. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    50. Image 0 For 4226 Vasco St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $800,000

    Address: 4226 Vasco St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this stunning sailboat gulf access home in the exclusive, maintenance free community of Windward Isles. This upgraded St. John model comes fully furnished and boasts exceptional luxury features throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll be drawn in by the homes stately presencestone accented exterior, paver driveway, hurricane impact windows and doors paired with a durable tile roof offer both beauty and peace of mind. Step through grand double French doors into a light filled open floor plan featuring 10' ceilings, a blend of coffered and tray ceilings, 5 baseboards, and elegant crown molding. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully curated for those who appreciate the finer things. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a large private den, spacious laundry room with custom folding station and abundant storage and an oversized 3 car garage. Theres ample room to host family and friends in comfort and style. The porcelain tile floors flow seamlessly throughout the entire home, complementing the thoughtfully designed split floor plan that includes a private ensuite guest room for ultimate privacy. The owners suite is a sanctuary of calm and refinement, offering an Large bathroom, double vanities, beautifully tiled walk in shower, private water closet and walk in closet. At the heart of the home lies a chef inspired kitchen, with 42 cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, formal dining area and a bar area with wine chillerperfect for entertaining. Whether you're entertaining guests or preparing a quiet dinner, this space will exceed expectations. Relax and unwind in the expansive living area with a modern built in electric fireplace for cozy evenings or ambiance. Oversized sliders that open to your heated pool and hot tub all while enjoying your private oasis for soaking up the Florida sunshine. Just beyond your screened lanai, step into the true magic of Florida livingcast a line from your backyard, launch your boat for a day of exploring open waters, or simply unwind as dolphins glide past your dock. This home offers direct sailboat access with no bridges, placing you just 10 minutes from Charlotte Harbor. Located near the renowned Fishermens Village, where youll find waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and live entertainment, this is a lifestyle that blends elegance and adventure. Windward Isles is a deed restricted maintenance free community that includes lawn care, irrigation, tree trimming, pest control, and fertilizationso you can focus on living the Florida dream.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225040628 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4226 Vasco St
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $800,000
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3162
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Included, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2328
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: WINDWARD ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 412319135016
    • Style: Ranch, Spanish, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3736 Bordeaux Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $796,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

    3736 Bordeaux Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this spacious turn key 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home with a family room and loft, in the highly desirable community of burnt store isles. Click on the vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5113 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514944
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matthew Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    910 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514302
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    920 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514303
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    940 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514152
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Shreve Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    207 Shreve Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514129
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1353 Thrasher, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

    1353 Thrasher More Like This

    Welcome to 1353 Thrasher Dr, a waterfront paradise situated in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL. This beautiful 2,429 sq ft. single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths boasts sailboat access to Charlot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3419 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517570
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Bill Richey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

    2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    $50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519699
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518782
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Clifford Poch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

    3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521262
    2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Colony Point Dr., PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $899,900.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

    185 Colony Point Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

    Custom built fully furnished waterfront home on extra large vivante lake lot in beautiful punta gorda isles! Drammatic double door entry with double retractable screens for maximum fresh air flow. Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519007
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Donnar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap