Active
    Property Photos
    2090 First St I2409
    1. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    2. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    3. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    4. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    5. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    6. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    7. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    8. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    9. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    10. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    11. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    12. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    13. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    14. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    15. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    16. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    17. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    18. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    19. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    20. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    21. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    22. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    23. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    24. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    25. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    26. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    27. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    28. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    29. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    30. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    31. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    32. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    33. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    34. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    35. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    36. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    37. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    38. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    39. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    40. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    41. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    42. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    43. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    44. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    45. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    46. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    47. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    48. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    49. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    50. Image 0 For 2090 First St I2409
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,990

    Address: 2090 First St I2409, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Spectacular Penthouse Style Condominium with panoramic river and city views! Soaring 10ft ceilings, 9ft HURRICANE IMPACT sliding glass doors and 8 ft interior doors. Pin pad controlled elevator brings you to your private landing/ foyer. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus a den unit. Oversized tile, in a diagonal pattern, and wood look tile in bedrooms. Top of the Line kitchen cabinets and custom marble counter tops! Front and rear balconies are 200+sqft each. Tons of storage in unit and locked a/c storage in parking garage. In Unit laundry room with new washer and dryer. High Point Place has some of the nicest amenities of all the high rise condos in Ft Myers! This is a "Must See" property at the lowest price for a comparable unit. Most furnishing, linens and kitchen supplies are available and negotiable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225017061 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2090 First St I2409
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $549,990
    • Price sqft: $316
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1742
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1742
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Load Space, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Filter
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Air Purifier, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Underground Utility, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15948
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Levels: 25
    • Area Major: HIGH POINT PLACE
    • Parcel Number: 14-44-24-P3-0303I.2409
    • Style: Penthouse, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: I2409
    • View: City, Pool/Club, River, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3207 Broadway, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $625,000.00 ($202.66 / sqft )

    3207 Broadway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional multi property investment opportunity in the heart of Fort Myers! This rare offering features three single family homes sold together on one parcel, providing a total of 8 bedrooms, 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023063
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Ada Lopez
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1377 Coconut Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,900.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

    1377 Coconut Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal sophistication located in the heart of 33901!!! This magnificent pool home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths & over 2,500 square feet all on an oversized corner lot. Fully updated in 2022 and NOT lo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010739
    2. Provided by Banyan Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Dorsey
    4. (239) 936-3639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1534 Ricardo Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $530,000.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    1534 Ricardo Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this unique multi use property in Fort Myers offering flexibility, space, and income potential. The main home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom plus a den/flex room that can easily function as

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012470
    2. Provided by Isaiah Pankhurst
    3. Contact Isaiah Pankhurst
    4. (239) 877-5039
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4630 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $524,900.00 ($259.21 / sqft )

    4630 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the Heart of Fort Myers! Located in this highly desirable area near the Historic District, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car attached garage has been updated from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003584
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Diana Canfield
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1342 Alhambra Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $524,900.00 ($267.81 / sqft )

    1342 Alhambra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OLD FORT MYERS Welcome to 1342 Alhambra Drive, a classic Old Florida property tucked along a sought after street between McGregor Boulevard and the river. This mid century home offers a comfortable,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013688
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Alex Ancefsky
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2627 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $575,000.00 ($240.49 / sqft )

    2627 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement and a RARE opportunity to purchase in Fort Myers most desirable and sought after area directly on McGregor Blvd! Located in the heart of the McGregor corridor, this home has beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036399
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Kathy Fisher
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 First St G807, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,900.00 ($306.99 / sqft )

    2090 First St G807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury downtown riverfront living awaits at High Point Place! This immaculate 8th floor condo features over 2,100 sq ft of living space, with three bedrooms, two and a half baths, two balconies, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015000
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 1st St 1004, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $599,900.00 ($283.37 / sqft )

    2104 1st St 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury downtown riverfront living at High Point Place. This spectacular 10th floor condo offers breathtaking river views from private balcony and features a spacious 2 bedroom + den 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016242
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Koba Kobakhidze
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Avocado Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $579,000.00 ($317.96 / sqft )

    3325 Avocado Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the Riverside neighborhood near the historic Edison/Ford Estates off McGregor Blvd, this established mid century modern 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is the perfect choice for peaceful "Old Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003539
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anna Turner
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 First St 2304, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,000.00 ($306.57 / sqft )

    2104 First St 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury living in this exceptional 23rd floor corner stunning sky residence with sweeping panoramic penthouse level water views of the Caloosahatchee River, Downtown Fort Myers and t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011325
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Stacey Bohannon
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap