Active
    Property Photos
    3325 Avocado Dr
    1. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    2. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    3. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    4. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    5. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    6. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    7. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    8. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    9. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    10. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    11. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    12. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    13. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    14. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    15. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    16. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    17. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    18. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    19. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    20. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    21. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    22. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    23. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    24. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    25. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    26. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    27. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    28. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    29. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    30. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    31. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    32. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    33. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    34. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    35. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    36. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    37. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    38. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    39. Image 0 For 3325 Avocado Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

    Address: 3325 Avocado Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Located in the Riverside neighborhood near the historic Edison/Ford Estates off McGregor Blvd, this established mid century modern 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is the perfect choice for peaceful "Old Florida" living. Pride in ownership is readily visible in the upkeep and care of this home. The kitchen is central to the living space as the main living area, dining area and sunroom flow seamlessly together. The kitchen features granite counter tops, new stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher. Floor to ceiling windows in the sunroom and glass French doors provide a pathway to a gorgeous backyard living space featuring Florida trees including Simpson Stoppers, Dahune Holly, and Bottlebrush trees. The view is framed by a wooden pergola featuring beautiful Rangoon Creeper and a Wisteria like vine when blooming in spring, summer and fall. The original parquet floors in the bedrooms and living room along with the black walnut kitchen wood flooring sustain the midcentury modern styling of the home. With the split floorplan, the primary bedroom has an adjoining full bath with walk in shower. Plantation shutters in the bedroom offer privacy and southern charm. The 2nd and 3rd bedrooms share an additional full bath with a bathtub and shower combination. All the windows and doors are impact glass. You can rest assured that the home did not experience any flooding from recent past storms. The whole house was re plumbed in 2023 for peace of mind. This ground level home has no steps, so access is easy and cleaning and maintenance is a breeze. Nearby you will find local treasures such as the Edison and Ford Estates with it's garden center, the Fort Myers Country Club and golf course. Several Lee County schools are nearby as as well.The historic River District in downtown Fort Myers is only 3 miles away. If you are looking for a move in ready home please schedule a tour of 3325 Avocado Drive as this home will not last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026003539 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3325 Avocado Dr
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $579,000
    • Price sqft: $318
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1821
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Parquet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1716
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry
    • Area Major: RIVERSIDE
    • Parcel Number: 26-44-24-P4-0290F.0040
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3207 Broadway, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $625,000.00 ($202.66 / sqft )

    3207 Broadway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional multi property investment opportunity in the heart of Fort Myers! This rare offering features three single family homes sold together on one parcel, providing a total of 8 bedrooms, 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023063
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Ada Lopez
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2627 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $575,000.00 ($240.49 / sqft )

    2627 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement and a RARE opportunity to purchase in Fort Myers most desirable and sought after area directly on McGregor Blvd! Located in the heart of the McGregor corridor, this home has beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036399
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Kathy Fisher
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 First St G807, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,900.00 ($306.99 / sqft )

    2090 First St G807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury downtown riverfront living awaits at High Point Place! This immaculate 8th floor condo features over 2,100 sq ft of living space, with three bedrooms, two and a half baths, two balconies, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015000
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 1st St 1004, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $599,900.00 ($283.37 / sqft )

    2104 1st St 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury downtown riverfront living at High Point Place. This spectacular 10th floor condo offers breathtaking river views from private balcony and features a spacious 2 bedroom + den 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016242
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Koba Kobakhidze
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1574 Ricardo Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $690,000.00 ($238.26 / sqft )

    1574 Ricardo Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    McGregor Area!! Stunning fully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering over 2,300 sq ft of refined living in the heart of Fort Myers. This home showcases a bright open concept design with elegan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016510
    2. Provided by Universe Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact Iliana Sagastume
    4. (786) 286-6619
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 First St 2304, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,000.00 ($306.57 / sqft )

    2104 First St 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury living in this exceptional 23rd floor corner stunning sky residence with sweeping panoramic penthouse level water views of the Caloosahatchee River, Downtown Fort Myers and t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011325
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Stacey Bohannon
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1262 Carlene Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $555,000.00 ($276.95 / sqft )

    1262 Carlene Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Riverside McGregor Pool Home A Perfect Family Retreat! Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom,3 bath home, perfectly located in the sought after McGregor Corridor. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015966
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mindy Brew
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3835 Harold Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $650,000.00 ($199.45 / sqft )

    3835 Harold Ave Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle youve been looking for in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in established La Chelle Manor of Fort Myers. Set on an oversized 0.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006252
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Springsteen
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4310 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,900.00 ($225.82 / sqft )

    4310 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement just made and it is clear this home is now positioned to sell. If you have been waiting for a fully remodeled pool home in the heart of McGregor that truly checks every box, this is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084328
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 First St E2105, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $655,000.00 ($290.08 / sqft )

    2090 First St E2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 21st floor corner residence in High Point Place presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy elevated riverfront living immediately and effortlessly. Perched in the highly desirable Stack 5 posit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068306
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dianne Anderson
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap