Active
    Property Photos
    2378 Highland Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2378 Highland Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 2378 Highland Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

    Description

    Charming 3 Beds 2 baths single family home in the heart of Fort Myers. It features a well designed floor plan with modern finishes, a spacious kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops and stylish cabinetry. A primary suite with en suite bathroom and walk in closet. This home has tile throughout, impact windows, laundry room and private backyard.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021029 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2378 Highland Ave
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1635
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1316
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: DIXON PARK
    • Parcel Number: 19-44-25-P2-0110F.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3305 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    3305 Bassie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 4 bedrooms and 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403240
    2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
    3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1775 Glenway Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    1775 Glenway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    CLOVER MODEL HOUSE. Newly Built 4 Bedroom / 2 bathroom home with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35 year warranty. 24x24 Porcelain floors all throughout home including patio, high efficie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405954
    2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
    3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 819 James St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,300.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

    819 James St More Like This

    BRING YOUR BOAT! Available now as an annual rental. Townhome community on the Caloosahatchee River. This is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with nearly 2,000 square feet. Tile flooring throughout. Each

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3357 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009179
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Angela Dunford
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3882 Tilbor Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    3882 Tilbor Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Town home with a 2 car garage in the Lindsford Community. This home has tile floors on the main level, stainless steel appliances, and a screened lanai. 2nd level has 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014870
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of serene waterfront living and vibrant city life in this river and pool view condo with 2 master suites in beautiful Alta Mar, an access controlled community with covered p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.75 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007805
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chip Adams
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606 More Like This

    This great property is available for a long term rental at $2500 per month and as a seasonal rental March April at $3500 per month. The pool and pool deck have been completely renovated. also a c

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072627
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Tyson
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2745 1st St 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,400.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    2745 1st St 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Rental Waterfront Loft Living with Resort Style Amenities Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated two story loft offering breathtaking, unobstructed water views. This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012251
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Mary O'Toole
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 618, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,100.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully appointed sixth floor condo at ALTA MAR, turnkey furnished and ready for you to enjoy! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features laminate wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013529
    2. Provided by No Limits Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Christy Hutcheson
    4. (239) 313-7551
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3428 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    3428 Jeffcott St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is one of the strongest houses in the state of florida. Has been built using "high performance insulating concrete foam, which provides the following advantages: 1. Energy efficiency, r 23 or mor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013615
    2. Provided by Jordan Realty
    3. Contact Lazaro Jordan
    4. (786) 443-9227
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3306 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    3306 Bassie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MODEL SANDPIPER: Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and is perfect for anyone looking for a spacious and modern living space. With 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403346
    2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
    3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap