Active
    Property Photos
    44229 Saddlewood Ct
    1. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    2. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    3. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    4. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    5. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    6. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    7. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    8. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    9. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    10. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    11. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    12. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    13. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    14. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    15. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    16. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    17. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    18. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    19. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    20. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    21. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    22. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    23. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    24. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    25. Image 0 For 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,595

    Address: 44229 Saddlewood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Available for lease beginning July 1st! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Crescent Grove at Babcock Ranch offers modern design, comfortable living, and access to an unmatched Southwest Florida lifestyle. Inside, youll find a bright open concept layout with abundant natural light and spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The stylish kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, modern cabinetry, a large island, and generous storage space, all seamlessly connected to the dining and living areas. The home also includes convenient in unit laundry for added ease and functionality. The expansive primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk in closet and a beautifully appointed en suite bath featuring dual vanities and contemporary finishes. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or family living. Step outside to the screened lanai and enjoy peaceful nature views, fresh air, and the Florida lifestyle year round. A two car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Residents of Crescent Grove enjoy the benefits of a gated community along with nearby walking and biking trails, parks, playgrounds, and lush green spaces. As part of Babcock Ranch, residents also have access to resort style pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, lakes, kayaking, shopping, dining, community events, and highly rated schoolsall within Americas first solar powered town. Conveniently located near Fort Myers and Punta Gorda, this home combines tranquility with easy access to everything Southwest Florida has to offer. Pets are welcome with approval. Schedule your showing today and experience the best of Babcock Ranch living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020982 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 44229 Saddlewood Ct
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,595
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1675
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1675
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Shopping, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422628200008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    17639 Wild Iris Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019660
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    42186 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019152
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025015013
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Vanover
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004333
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44076 Bellamy Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    44076 Bellamy Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless living at 44076 Bellamy Place, located in Tuckers Cove within the nationally acclaimed community of Babcock Ranchwhere modern design meets an active, connected lifestyle. This be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013623
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Andrea Gabrielli
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

    ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053726
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42380 Cascade Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    42380 Cascade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a functional open layout. Situated on a huge corner lot, the home features impact

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021130
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017344
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43011 Greenway Blvd 1215 More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061529
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44458 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    44458 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Look no more! This quaint, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Equipped with all of the essentials and coming furnished. Relax in paradise with your coffee and enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019068
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap