Active
    Property Photos
    43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    1. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    2. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    3. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    4. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    5. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    6. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    7. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    8. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    9. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    10. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    11. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    12. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    13. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    14. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    15. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    16. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    17. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    18. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    19. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    20. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    21. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    22. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    23. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    24. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    25. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    26. Image 0 For 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqua water range on Greenway Blvd. The Bromelia floor plan offers 2 bedrooms + den, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car detached garage. With sliders to both lanais, the indoor/outdoor living space is perfect for enjoying the Florida weather. Located in the gated golf and country club community of Babcock National in Babcock Ranch, FL, residents have access to luxurious amenities, including an 18 hole golf course designed by Gordon Lewis, a resort style pool, and more. Babcock Ranch is a model of sustainability, having withstood hurricanes like Ian and Milton with no loss of power or flooding, all while meeting the highest hurricane building code standards. This is an exceptional opportunity to stay in a piece of paradise in a truly unique and resilient community!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225061529 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1668
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1355
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1215
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 44229 Saddlewood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,595.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    44229 Saddlewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for lease beginning July 1st! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Crescent Grove at Babcock Ranch offers modern design, comfortable living, and acces

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020982
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

    ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053726
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42380 Cascade Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    42380 Cascade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a functional open layout. Situated on a huge corner lot, the home features impact

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021130
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017344
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44458 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    44458 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Look no more! This quaint, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Equipped with all of the essentials and coming furnished. Relax in paradise with your coffee and enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019068
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    17684 Corkwood Bend Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Sylvester model by Lennar featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart triple split bedroom layout that includes a private guest ensuite perfect for added comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017910
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    **LAKEFRONT FURNISHED RENTAL IN TRAILS EDGE BABCOCK RANCH** Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath Palmetto model located in the desirable Trails Edge community of Babcock Ranch. This immac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017475
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Contact Donna Still
    4. (800) 991-6092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016162
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17710 Shade Tree Loop, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    17710 Shade Tree Loop More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal rental home in the heart of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers comfort, style, and space for the whole family. En

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057712
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43322 Waterbird Way 6811, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    43322 Waterbird Way 6811 More Like This

    **GOLF COACH* This First Floor Arrowhead Coach Home is a split design with an open layout. Located in Babcock National, a beautiful gated bundled golf community in Babcock Ranch. Watch the sunset over

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061688
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap