Active
    Property Photos
    1016 46th St 101
    1. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    2. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    3. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    4. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    5. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    6. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    7. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    8. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    9. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    10. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    11. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    12. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    13. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    14. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    15. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    16. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    17. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    18. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    19. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    20. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    21. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    22. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    23. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    24. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    25. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    26. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    27. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    28. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    29. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    30. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    31. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    32. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    33. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    34. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    35. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    36. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    37. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    38. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    39. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    40. Image 0 For 1016 46th St 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 1016 46th St 101, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Boaters dream with southern exposure and completely renovated interioreverything is NEW! This beautifully updated first floor canal front condo offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable waterfront lifestyle. Step inside to a light filled open layout where expansive sliders and additional windows flood the living and dining areas with natural sunlight while showcasing serene views of the canal, Founders Park, and Club Square. The brand new kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring white Craftsman style cabinetry, upgraded quartz countertops, recessed lighting, under cabinet lighting, and a clean, modern design ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The updates continue throughout with upgraded LVP flooring, fully remodeled bathrooms including new tile, vanities, and lighting, plus beautifully redone showers that elevate the entire space. Hurricane protection on the lanai and windows provide peace of mind, while in unit laundry, assigned covered parking, and additional storage add everyday convenience. Enjoy a newer HOA roof (2023) and relax by the heated community pool just steps away. For boating enthusiasts, dock your boat right outside your unit with the added option to install a liftmaking this an ideal setup for quick, easy water access. Located just moments from downtowns dining, entertainment, art shows, and farmers markets, with convenient access to Fort Myers and the Gulf beaches, this is Florida waterfront living at its bestmove in ready and waiting. Minimum 90 day 1 time per year. Age restricted (55+) community. No pets allowed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020440 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1016 46th St 101
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $252
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1187
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1187
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8540
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPTAINS HARBOR CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-24-C4-01100.1010
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Canal, City, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4201 Coronado Pky, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $290,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

    4201 Coronado Pky Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers!!! This 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage, pool home is priced under market value. You don't have to sweat the big stuff in this home; it's all been upgraded for you. New roof, electrical

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021395
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Heather Cleveland
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 35th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $299,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    918 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST REDUCED! Nestled in the highly sought after Country Club area of SE Cape Coral, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Surrounded by waterfront

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525879
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 43rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $284,900.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

    1310 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1310 SE 43rd Terrace in Cape Coral, a single story ranch style home full of potential and perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle. Set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1757 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107554
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simona Brestowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 31st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $315,000.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

    124 31st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy retreat in the heart of Cape Coral a place where warmth, comfort, and charm come together to create the perfect escape. Whether you're looking for a peaceful family haven, a se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525530
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4531 14th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $320,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

    4531 14th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming two bedroom, two bath pool home located in one of Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods. Offering 1,452 square feet of well maintained living space, this residence is ideal for full time l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002114
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 46th Ln 6, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $270,000.00 ($221.68 / sqft )

    843 46th Ln 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location truly is everything, and this beautifully renovated second floor end unit condo places you right in the heart of downtown Cape Coral. Enjoy the convenience of walking to popular restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022956
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Sandra Scepurek
    4. (239) 443-3160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Bikini Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $340,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

    1742 Bikini Ct More Like This

    Short Sale Opportunity. Fully Renovated Home in the Heart of Cape Coral's Revitalization. Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and prime location at 1742 Bikini Ct. This meticulously renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062345
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Carol Wright, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 3rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $299,999.00 ($168.07 / sqft )

    3730 3rd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1977 built home in desirable SE Cape Coral, offering the perfect blend of classic Florida character and relaxed poolside living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009150
    2. Provided by Vesteva Real Estate
    3. Contact Steffen Vetter
    4. (239) 470-5719
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $319,000.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

    3720 21st Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Cape Coral Oasis: Perfect Florida Living Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in a coveted Cape Coral location, just moments from the Caloosahatchee River. This thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016925
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Herbert Hofmann
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 17th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $289,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

    2705 17th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    OMG!!!!!!! Assessment Paid, location, location, location. SPECTACULAR POOL HOUSE 2/2 in which you will feel in love from the moment you put your first foot in the door to see the house. Nice floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224087072
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Katia Pazo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap