Active
    Property Photos
    5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    1. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    2. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    3. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    4. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    5. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    6. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    7. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    8. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    9. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    10. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    11. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    12. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    13. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    14. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    15. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    16. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    17. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    18. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    19. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    20. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    21. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    22. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    23. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    24. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    25. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    26. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    27. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    28. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    29. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    30. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    31. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    32. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    33. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    34. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    35. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    36. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    37. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    38. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    39. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    40. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    41. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    42. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    43. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    44. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    45. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    46. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    47. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    48. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    49. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    50. Image 0 For 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

    Address: 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to your own little slice of paradise in Cape Coral! This turnkey condo is move in ready and full of charm, whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, full time home, or an investment opportunity. Located in the highly sought after Yacht Club area of Cape Coral, youre just minutes from dining, and some of the best waterfront spots the city has to offer. Inside, youll find a bright and comfortable living space with brand new plantation shutters throughout, adding a clean, coastal feel along with privacy and style. This condo also has an updated primary bathroom and floors. The condo has previous rental income, making it a great option if you're looking for something that can help pay for itself or generate income from day one. If youve been looking for easy, low maintenance Florida living in a prime location, this home has it all!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020025 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5255 Coronado Pkwy 4
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $190,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 907
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 907
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7620
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: STELLA MARIS
    • Parcel Number: 18-45-24-C4-02600.0040
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 46th St 2c, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    1006 46th St 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced! Great 2/2 gulf access condo Downtown Cape Coral walking distanse to restaurants, farmers market and shopping. The building has been recently painted and new roof. Sellers have recently u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009604
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Debby Mantell
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1304 Miramar St 204, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

    1304 Miramar St 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious second floor unit with a FANTASTIC CANAL VIEW! Open floor plan, large updated gorgeous kitchen with granite counter tops and matching granite backsplash. Kitchen has "L" shaped counter height

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002892
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Patricia O'Neill-Scheidt
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 42nd Ter D-7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    402 42nd Ter D-7 More Like This

    Welcome to Country Club Estates A Friendly 55+ Community! Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit, perfect as a year round residence or a winter retreat.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000522
    2. Provided by Southwest Florida Lifestyles
    3. Contact Kevin Waters
    4. 239-223-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 10th Ave 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $174,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

    3720 10th Ave 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR CONDO, located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown Cape Coral. This home has been thoughtfully updated through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010742
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Jeremy Betts
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4807 Sunset Ct 107, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

    4807 Sunset Ct 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Live in downtown paradise & watch the panoramic sunsets from your balcony ! Sunset Towers is one of the most famous landmarks in beautiful downtown Cape Coral ! Nestled on the Bi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019880
    2. Provided by Home Team Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Cliff Woodhall
    4. (800) 977-6946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1220 40th St 6, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $195,000.00 ($212.65 / sqft )

    1220 40th St 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You'll experience Florida living at its best in this beautiful first floor Gulf access condo with a gorgeous pool right outside your lanai. The pool and dock are just steps away, making you feel like

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011310
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Toni Zimmer
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 40th St 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $190,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

    1322 40th St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this Gulf Access townhome offering sparkling water views and the perfect Florida getaway! This bright and airy home features an open living room and kitchen filled with natural sunlight. A c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1108 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015574
    2. Provided by Florida Future Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erica Kolinski
    4. (239) 542-8521
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4563 5th Pl 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $224,900.00 ($192.22 / sqft )

    4563 5th Pl 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Furnished Gulf Access Condo in SE Cape Coral Waterfront Living at Its Finest Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo, ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015916
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Christopher Jarzyk
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 12th Ave 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $218,850.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

    3708 12th Ave 104 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the perfect vacation home or waterfront retreat? Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after Royal Vistas 55+ community. This first floor condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060084
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Brittany McCormack
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap