Active
    Property Photos
    1120 46th St 2b
    1. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    2. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    3. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    4. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    5. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    6. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    7. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    8. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    9. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    10. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    11. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    12. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    13. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    14. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    15. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    16. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    17. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    18. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    19. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    20. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    21. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    22. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    23. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    24. Image 0 For 1120 46th St 2b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 1120 46th St 2b, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to effortless Southwest Florida living in this beautifully appointed GULF ACCESS waterfront condo located in highly desirable SE Cape Coral, just seconds from the heart of Downtown Cape Coral. Enjoy being moments away from some of the areas best dining, shopping, nightlife, and entertainment, including brick paver bar hopping, bike nights, art walks, the popular Saturday Farmers Market, and the widely renowned Red, White & BOOM celebration held annually near the Cape Coral Bridge. Offering a rare combination of style, convenience, and value, this residence is ideal as a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or investment opportunity with a minimum 2 month leasing policy and a relaxed, investor friendly condo association experience. Step inside to discover a true turnkey opportunity being offered with no exclusions. Tasteful updates throughout include granite countertops, upgraded tile flooring throughout the entire unit (no carpet!), fresh drywall and paint work, and a beautifully updated primary suite featuring a remodeled shower, elevated granite vanity top, and additional cabinetry for enhanced storage. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, complete with a wine fridge and ample prep space perfect for entertaining guests. One of the standout features of this residence is the exceptional amount of storage rarely found in condo living. In addition to a private exterior storage closet, the unit features a spacious under air storage room conveniently located between the bedrooms, providing abundant tucked away space for seasonal items, hobbies, or everyday essentials. An in residence laundry area adds even more convenience to daily living. Peace of mind comes easy with a newer water heater installed in 2025 and a washer that is only approximately one year old. Step out onto the tiled lanai and unwind while overlooking the beautifully maintained community grounds and enjoying the laid back waterfront lifestyle Southwest Florida is known for. This meticulously maintained community offers an impressive list of amenities and inclusions, with the association covering covered parking (one designated space plus ample guest parking) pest control, lawn maintenance, water, pool care, flood insurance, and exterior maintenance. Residents also enjoy a HEATED community pool with a resurfaced pool deck completed in 2024, along with a charming covered tiki sitting area by the water the perfect place to relax and soak in the Florida sunshine. If youve been searching for a low maintenance waterfront Cape Coral property with stylish upgrades, outstanding amenities, exceptional storage, and unbeatable proximity to Downtown Cape Coral, this is one opportunity you will not want to miss. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019913 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1120 46th St 2b
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1225
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1225
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8760
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GREENBRIAR CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-24-C4-00502.00B0
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2B
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1404 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $259,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

    1404 34th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investment or fix and flip opportunity. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood located off Del Prado with close proximity to many restaurants, shopping, and easy access to Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019592
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Davidson
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 502 32nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

    502 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with all assessments paid!! This property boasts nearly 1200sf of living area, spacious kitchen and living room, generous sized bedrooms, large corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003799
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Beach Pkwy 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $255,000.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    1705 Beach Pkwy 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2nd floor 3 bedroom / 2 bath Gulf Access Condo in the prestigious Beach Pkwy area, just a short walk to the soon to be completed and renovated Jaycee Park, with splash pad, beach volleyba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001242
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact James Sommers
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Cape Coral Pkwy E 208, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $239,999.00 ($187.65 / sqft )

    208 Cape Coral Pkwy E 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf access 2 bed 2 bath waterfront condo in a quiet and well cared for 55+ community with no bridges and minutes to open water. Being offered turnkey furnished with minimal exclusions so you c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008247
    2. Provided by Catching Coastal Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Sweeney
    4. (218) 779-1135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 624 35th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    624 35th St More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car garage gem nestled in a fantastic neighborhood! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers plenty of privacy and room to stre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012756
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3612 12th Ave 1, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $235,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

    3612 12th Ave 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor, Gulf access, larger corner unit at 1486 square foot under air, 2 bed, 2 bath on the Extra wide/200 foot Rubicon canal. Guest bedroom has its own private Garden area from the sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004527
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Michael Hall
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 12th Ave 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $218,850.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

    3708 12th Ave 104 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the perfect vacation home or waterfront retreat? Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after Royal Vistas 55+ community. This first floor condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060084
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Brittany McCormack
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3510 2nd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $270,000.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

    3510 2nd Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Make this beautifully updated home yours! Nestled on a spacious corner lot with lush, mature landscaping, this home blends style, durability, and endless possibilities. Enjoy peace of mind with a bran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004222
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Genesis Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 401, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

    4011 Palm Tree Blvd 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The wait is over! This highly sought after top floor corner unit is now available in one of the areas most desirable condo communities. Move right inthis home is being offered fully furnished, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014430
    2. Provided by Tudor Villas Realty Corp
    3. Contact Marie Mansson
    4. (239) 549-7400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap