Active
    Property Photos
    1403 11th St
    1. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    2. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    3. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    4. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    5. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    6. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    7. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    8. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    9. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    10. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    11. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    12. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    13. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    14. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    15. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    16. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    17. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    18. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    19. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    20. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    21. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    22. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    23. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    24. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    25. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    26. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    27. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    28. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    29. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    30. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    31. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    32. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    33. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    34. Image 0 For 1403 11th St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 1403 11th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Located in desirable SE Cape Coral just off Del Prado Blvd, this well maintained home offers both convenience and comfort. Situated on a corner lot, the property is just minutes from a variety of restaurants, shopping, and fitness centers, with easy access to Fort Myersonly about 1520 minutes from downtown. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfect for a home office or additional living space. Enjoy outdoor living year round with a screened in lanai, and take advantage of extra storage with the included shed. Inside, youll find 2 full bathrooms and updated luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout. Recent upgrades include a new A/C system with updated ductwork and fresh interior and exterior paint, giving the home a clean, modern feel. A 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage. This property combines location, updates, and functionalityan excellent rental opportunity in a prime Cape Coral area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019139 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1403 11th St
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1866
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1721
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 19-44-24-C2-00784.0510
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: City
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 414 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    414 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home available in SE Cape Coral. Granite in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances.Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007625
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    213 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Duplex, well located in Cape Coral. It features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious living room. Fenced patio offering privacy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015680
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ailyn Betancourt
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,750.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421 More Like This

    3 Beds 2 Bath duplex home sits on a canal, perfect for those seeking a nice spacious living space. Located in a great neighborhood, close to amenities and attractions that Cape Coral has to offer.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016879
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leonora Friedson
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,925.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1723 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in centrally located area of Cape Coral Close to Del Prado with easy access to Fort Myers. Close to shops, schools and restaurants. Kitchen features granite counters, stainless sink and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000464
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    114 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath open floor plan with split bedrooms. Prime location in SE Cape Coral, only block away from parks and Sunsplash Water Park. Desirable and family oriented neighborho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016463
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 21st Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,200.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

    1106 21st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful pool home with a fenced in backyard and southern exposure!....Newer stainless appliances and open floorplan....Screened in lanai....Newer hurricane shutters, roof, water heater and A/C....Ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Arthur Janowski
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516-518 5th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    516-518 5th Pl More Like This

    Updated duplex for rent at 516/518 SE 5th Pl, Cape Coral. Newly painted interior with a functional layout. Move in special with 1 year lease. Vouchers accepted. Small dog permitted with $25/month pet

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003797
    2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
    3. Contact Beth Downs
    4. 305-809-8085
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 904 18th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,100.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    904 18th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTAL/PET FRIENDLY Comfortable and quaint 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with almost 1800 square foot of living space, plus a thirty five by twelve foot screened under truss lanai to enjoy the Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014610
    2. Provided by Real Deal Realty And Property
    3. Contact Michelle Deal
    4. (239) 829-0555
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    525 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Electric, water, internet ($300 Cap) included in the rent for this charming and quaint, fully furnished two bedroom with a full bath and will be readily available for tenancy on May 1, 2026, for short

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015518
    2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
    3. Contact Kellie Birmingham
    4. (239) 313-8020
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,899.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    208 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cape Coral Cutie at 208 SE 17th St | 3BR/2BA | Fenced Backyard + Lanai + Washer/Dryer = Florida Living Done Right Warning: You may accidentally fall in love with this house and refuse to leave. W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010325
    2. Provided by The Simonelli Real Estate Grp
    3. Contact Ashley Simonelli
    4. (239) 223-2116
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap