Active
    Property Photos
    4718 5th Ave 9
    1. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    2. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    3. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    4. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    5. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    6. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    7. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    8. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    9. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    10. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    11. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    12. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    13. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    14. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    15. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    16. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    17. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    18. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    19. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    20. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    21. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    22. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    23. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    24. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    25. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    26. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    27. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    28. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    29. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    30. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    31. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    32. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    33. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    34. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    35. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    36. Image 0 For 4718 5th Ave 9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

    Address: 4718 5th Ave 9, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to Caribbean Breeze! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo is ideally located in the heart of Southeast Cape Coraljust minutes from downtown and all the amenities the area has to offer, including dining, shopping, parks, banking, entertainment, and healthcare. Situated on the second floor, this light and bright unit features a screened balcony overlooking the community poolperfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The building has recently been repainted and has a newer roof, adding to its fresh, well kept appearance. Inside, youll find an open concept layout with the kitchen overlooking the spacious living areaideal for entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering direct access to the screened balcony through sliding glass doors. The bathrooms feature tiled showers and granite countertops, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer adds to the ease of living. A new HVAC system was installed in 2024 for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and gazebo, creating a welcoming outdoor space to unwind. Pet friendly with HOA approval. Move in ready and offered turnkey, this condo is the perfect winter escape, seasonal retreat, or full time residenceideal for those just starting out or ready to slow down and enjoy a more relaxed Florida lifestyle. Call to schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017954 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4718 5th Ave 9
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $125,000
    • Price sqft: $119
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1054
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 952
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cabana, Pool, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8100
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Other, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CARIBBEAN BREEZE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-23-C3-0240A.0090
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 703 Monterey Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $149,900.00 ($91.29 / sqft )

    703 Monterey Ave Foreclosure More Like This

    Property requires a full renovation. Damage includes missing mechanicals, plumbing, doors, windows, cabinets. Property sold as is. Seller will make no repairs.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020109
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nilsa Ferrer
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2504 16th Pl 101, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $145,000.00 ($132.78 / sqft )

    2504 16th Pl 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the charm and convenience of Cape Coral living in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, located in a restful 55+ community near Del Prado Blvd and Veterans Memorial Pkwy. This delightful f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224068040
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3906 11th Pl 606, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $145,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

    3906 11th Pl 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the heart of Cape Coral, now offered for sale! Located in a desirable 55+ community, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015010
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Leticia Hernandez
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4213 Palm Tree Blvd 9, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $135,000.00 ($123.40 / sqft )

    4213 Palm Tree Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4213 Palm Tree Blvd #9 a beautifully refreshed condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This light and airy home features brand new vinyl flooring throughout an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016423
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Brandon Lucas
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 4th Pl 10, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $149,900.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

    4202 4th Pl 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home!! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in desirable 55+ Country Club Estates in SE Cape Coral. This 2nd floor, corner/end unit provides a lot of natural light. Nice size kitchen with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003594
    2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
    3. Contact Jacqueline Sheran-St.Croix
    4. (239) 542-6906
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4641 Palm Tree Blvd 9, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $144,900.00 ($131.85 / sqft )

    4641 Palm Tree Blvd 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida! Located in the highly desirable Palm Tree Condo community, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,099 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015068
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Sully Sullivan
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap