Active
    Property Photos
    17604 Fallen Branch Way
    1. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    2. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    3. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    4. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    5. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    6. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    7. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    8. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    9. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    10. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    11. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    12. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    13. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    14. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    15. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    16. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    17. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    18. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    19. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    20. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    21. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    22. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    23. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    24. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    25. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    26. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    27. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    28. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    29. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    30. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    31. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    32. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    33. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    34. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    35. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    36. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    37. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    38. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    39. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    40. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    41. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    42. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    43. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    44. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    45. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    46. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    47. Image 0 For 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a great location and offers access to walking and biking trails, green spaces, playgrounds, and is just minutes from Founders Square where you will find dining, healthcare, community events, and waterfront views. This spacious four bedroom three bath home features a popular triple split floor plan, giving everyone their own space and privacy. The open living area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and the large windows bring in plenty of natural light along with peaceful water views. Set on a quiet pond, you can start your mornings with beautiful sunrises from the screened in lanai, a perfect spot for coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Living in Babcock Ranch means being part of a forward thinking, eco friendly community designed with storm safety in mind, including underground utilities, advanced drainage systems, and a strong track record during past storms for added peace of mind. Rent includes high speed internet, trash service, lawn care, and pest control, making it easy to enjoy low maintenance living. Dont miss your chance to experience the best of Florida living in a vibrant community with a great location and plenty to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017344 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17604 Fallen Branch Way
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2624
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2027
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Community Boat Slip, Park, Pool, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Community Room, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422632231007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025015013
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Vanover
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004333
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44076 Bellamy Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    44076 Bellamy Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless living at 44076 Bellamy Place, located in Tuckers Cove within the nationally acclaimed community of Babcock Ranchwhere modern design meets an active, connected lifestyle. This be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013623
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Andrea Gabrielli
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44229 Saddlewood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,595.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    44229 Saddlewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for lease beginning July 1st! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Crescent Grove at Babcock Ranch offers modern design, comfortable living, and acces

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020982
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

    ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053726
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42380 Cascade Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    42380 Cascade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a functional open layout. Situated on a huge corner lot, the home features impact

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021130
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43011 Greenway Blvd 1215 More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061529
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44458 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    44458 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Look no more! This quaint, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Equipped with all of the essentials and coming furnished. Relax in paradise with your coffee and enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019068
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    17684 Corkwood Bend Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Sylvester model by Lennar featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart triple split bedroom layout that includes a private guest ensuite perfect for added comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017910
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    **LAKEFRONT FURNISHED RENTAL IN TRAILS EDGE BABCOCK RANCH** Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath Palmetto model located in the desirable Trails Edge community of Babcock Ranch. This immac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017475
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Contact Donna Still
    4. (800) 991-6092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap