Active
    Property Photos
    17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    1. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    2. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    3. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    4. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    5. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    6. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    7. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    8. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    9. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    10. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    11. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    12. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    13. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    14. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    15. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    16. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    17. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    18. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    19. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    20. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    21. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    22. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    23. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    24. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    25. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    26. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    27. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    28. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    29. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    30. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    31. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    32. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    33. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    34. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    35. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    36. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    37. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    38. Image 0 For 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

    Address: 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning Sylvester model by Lennar featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart triple split bedroom layout that includes a private guest ensuite perfect for added comfort and privacy. This beautifully maintained home offers stylish 12"x24" ceramic tile throughout the main living areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms with no carpet anywhere. Enjoy indoor outdoor living on the screened in lanai overlooking a fully fenced west facing backyard where you can relax and take in breathtaking Florida sunsets. Located in Babcock Ranch Americas first solar powered town this home provides both modern comfort and peace of mind with innovative storm resilient infrastructure that has proven reliable through major storms while maintaining power and internet. Residents enjoy an unmatched lifestyle with resort style pools scenic walking and biking trails expansive parks and a vibrant town center. The Shoppes at Yellow Pine offers dining and retail options including Five Guys, Papa John's, Panera Bread, Oar & Iron Raw Bar & Grill, Marshalls, Ace Hardware, Five Below and Ulta Beauty along with medical offices and additional services all just minutes away. Experience the best of community living with weekly events like Food Truck Fridays and Saturdays featuring live music plus a lively Farmers Market every Sunday. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of Floridas most innovative and sought after communities. Note listing photos do not reflect the LVP flooring.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017910 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2629
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2027
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Community Boat Slip, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422632220004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 44229 Saddlewood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,595.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    44229 Saddlewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for lease beginning July 1st! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Crescent Grove at Babcock Ranch offers modern design, comfortable living, and acces

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020982
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

    ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053726
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42380 Cascade Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    42380 Cascade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a functional open layout. Situated on a huge corner lot, the home features impact

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021130
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017344
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43011 Greenway Blvd 1215 More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061529
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44458 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    44458 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Look no more! This quaint, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Equipped with all of the essentials and coming furnished. Relax in paradise with your coffee and enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019068
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    **LAKEFRONT FURNISHED RENTAL IN TRAILS EDGE BABCOCK RANCH** Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath Palmetto model located in the desirable Trails Edge community of Babcock Ranch. This immac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017475
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Contact Donna Still
    4. (800) 991-6092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016162
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17710 Shade Tree Loop, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    17710 Shade Tree Loop More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal rental home in the heart of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers comfort, style, and space for the whole family. En

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057712
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43322 Waterbird Way 6811, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    43322 Waterbird Way 6811 More Like This

    **GOLF COACH* This First Floor Arrowhead Coach Home is a split design with an open layout. Located in Babcock National, a beautiful gated bundled golf community in Babcock Ranch. Watch the sunset over

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061688
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap