Active
    Property Photos
    912 46th St 201
    1. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    2. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    3. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    4. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    5. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    6. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    7. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    8. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    9. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    10. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    11. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    12. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    13. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    14. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    15. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    16. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    17. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    18. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    19. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    20. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    21. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    22. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    23. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    24. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    25. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    26. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    27. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    28. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    29. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    30. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    31. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    32. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    33. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    34. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    35. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    36. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    37. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    38. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    39. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    40. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    41. Image 0 For 912 46th St 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $254,000

    Address: 912 46th St 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Sun drenched, waterfront inspired living meets the vibrant energy of Downtown Cape Coral in this exceptional corner end unitan offering that effortlessly blends coastal elegance, investment potential, and an unbeatable location. Perfectly positioned within an intimate, beautifully maintained community of just six residences, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo delivers both privacy and convenience, making it an ideal full time residence, seasonal retreat, or high performing rental opportunity. Bathed in natural light from its coveted southern exposure, this bright and airy home showcases a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle, highlighted by a spacious screened in lanai where you can unwind, entertain, and take in breathtaking sunset skies. Every detail invites relaxation, creating a peaceful sanctuary just moments from the excitement of downtown living. Designed with boating enthusiasts in mind, this property offers a rare opportunity to reserve a private boat dock and lift, with renderings availableplacing you just a short 10 minute ride from the Caloosahatchee River and open Gulf waters beyond. Whether its spontaneous sunset cruises or weekend adventures on the water, this is true Southwest Florida living at its finest. Located just a quick walk or bike ride to Cape Corals iconic 47th Terrace, youll find yourself immersed in a dynamic waterfront lifestyle filled with top rated dining, boutique shopping, live entertainment, and year round events. Yet, within your own residence, youll enjoy a quiet, serene atmosphere that feels worlds away. This pet friendly communitywith no age restrictionsoffers exceptional flexibility, including seasonal rental options (up to twice per year) or annual leasing. With a strong rental history, this property stands out as a smart and versatile investment. Opportunities like this are rarewhere location, lifestyle, and long term value converge into one unforgettable property. Whether youre drawn by the boating access, the walkable downtown lifestyle, or the effortless turnkey convenience, this residence is a must see for those seeking their own slice of paradise in Cape Coral.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016587 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 912 46th St 201
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $254,000
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1250
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1250
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VILLA GRANDE
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-24-C4-01500.2010
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1404 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $259,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

    1404 34th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investment or fix and flip opportunity. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood located off Del Prado with close proximity to many restaurants, shopping, and easy access to Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019592
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Davidson
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 502 32nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

    502 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with all assessments paid!! This property boasts nearly 1200sf of living area, spacious kitchen and living room, generous sized bedrooms, large corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003799
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4201 Coronado Pky, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $290,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

    4201 Coronado Pky Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers!!! This 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage, pool home is priced under market value. You don't have to sweat the big stuff in this home; it's all been upgraded for you. New roof, electrical

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021395
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Heather Cleveland
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 35th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $299,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    918 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST REDUCED! Nestled in the highly sought after Country Club area of SE Cape Coral, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Surrounded by waterfront

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525879
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 43rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $284,900.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

    1310 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1310 SE 43rd Terrace in Cape Coral, a single story ranch style home full of potential and perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle. Set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1757 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107554
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simona Brestowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 3rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $299,999.00 ($168.07 / sqft )

    3730 3rd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1977 built home in desirable SE Cape Coral, offering the perfect blend of classic Florida character and relaxed poolside living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009150
    2. Provided by Vesteva Real Estate
    3. Contact Steffen Vetter
    4. (239) 470-5719
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 17th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $289,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

    2705 17th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    OMG!!!!!!! Assessment Paid, location, location, location. SPECTACULAR POOL HOUSE 2/2 in which you will feel in love from the moment you put your first foot in the door to see the house. Nice floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224087072
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Katia Pazo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Beach Pkwy 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $255,000.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    1705 Beach Pkwy 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2nd floor 3 bedroom / 2 bath Gulf Access Condo in the prestigious Beach Pkwy area, just a short walk to the soon to be completed and renovated Jaycee Park, with splash pad, beach volleyba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001242
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact James Sommers
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Cape Coral Pkwy E 208, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $239,999.00 ($187.65 / sqft )

    208 Cape Coral Pkwy E 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf access 2 bed 2 bath waterfront condo in a quiet and well cared for 55+ community with no bridges and minutes to open water. Being offered turnkey furnished with minimal exclusions so you c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008247
    2. Provided by Catching Coastal Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Sweeney
    4. (218) 779-1135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 624 35th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    624 35th St More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car garage gem nestled in a fantastic neighborhood! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers plenty of privacy and room to stre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012756
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap