Active
    Property Photos
    16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    1. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    2. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    3. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    4. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    5. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    6. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    7. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    8. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    9. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    10. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    11. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    12. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    13. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    14. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    15. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    16. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    17. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    18. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    19. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    20. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    21. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    22. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    23. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    24. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    25. Image 0 For 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,300

    Address: 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    First Floor, Furnished rental available May June 25, 2026, Oct Dec 2026, and Jan Dec 2027!!! Welcome to your dream Rental in Babcock Ranch! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom First Floor Carriage home boasts a spacious 2 car garage, perfect for storing all your outdoor gear and vehicles. The community pool is just steps away, providing a relaxing oasis for those hot Florida days. Inside, you'll find top of the line stainless steel appliances, sleek tile flooring, and luxurious quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. With hurricane impact windows and doors, you can rest easy knowing your home is protected during storm season. This brand new construction features a gas stove, perfect for cooking up gourmet meals for family and friends. For added convenience, water, cable, and internet are included in the rent, making this the ultimate hassle free living experience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this condo your new home sweet home. Schedule a showing and make this luxurious Babcock Ranch condo yours! **60 DAY LEASE MINIMUM
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008090 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 16572 Kingwood Ln 3611
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $4,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1749
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1749
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Shopping, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sauna, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3611
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acres Blvd 335, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acres Blvd 335 More Like This

    Wake up to panoramic sunrises and peaceful fairway views in this beautifully appointed, east facing condo located in the prestigious Webbs Reserve. Overlooking the lush golf course and a tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067726
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15405 Green Acres Ave 2322, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    15405 Green Acres Ave 2322 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained birkdale model offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,150 square feet of comfortable living space. This desirable floorplan condo is filled with n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015647
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

    43977 Boardwalk Loop 2315 More Like This

    Babcock national golf & country club resort amenity access included (no golf membership with this rental) public tee times only a true vacation paradise, located in southwest florida. This first f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003391
    2. Provided by ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2221, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2221 More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Babcock Ranch living in this pristine 3BR/2BA Carolina model. Perfectly situated overlooking the 10th hole, this home boasts a coveted northeast exposure that pairs stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014258
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15170 Bluffton Ln 1821, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    15170 Bluffton Ln 1821 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Furnished 2nd Floor Coach Home in the New Webbs Reserve Golf and Country Club. GOLF Transfer Available! Nestled within the prestigious, gated Webbs Reserve Golf Community in Babcock Ranch, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009499
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Christy Ferrari
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43993 Boardwalk Loop 1941, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $4,500.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

    43993 Boardwalk Loop 1941 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golfers Dream Rental in Babcock National! Live where golf, sunshine, and fun meetright in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town! This stylish fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016618
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083745
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15285 Green Acre Ave 418, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15285 Green Acre Ave 418 More Like This

    Experience sustainable luxury living in Americas first solar powered town! Welcome to a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Babcock Ranch. Where innovation, community,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006892
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acre Ave 338, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acre Ave 338 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of a well maintained building in the heart of Babcock Ranch. This move in ready unit offers a perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006919
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43993 Boardwalk Loop  1928, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $4,795.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    43993 Boardwalk Loop 1928 More Like This

    Live in comfort and style in this beautifully furnished rental home located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This well appointed residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007725
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap