Active
    Property Photos
    2090 First St 1810
    1. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    2. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    3. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    4. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    5. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    6. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    7. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    8. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    9. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    10. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    11. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    12. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    13. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    14. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    15. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    16. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    17. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    18. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    19. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    20. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    21. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    22. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    23. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    24. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    25. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    26. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    27. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    28. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    29. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    30. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    31. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    32. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    33. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    34. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    35. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    36. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    37. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    38. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    39. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    40. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    41. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    42. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    43. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    44. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    45. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    46. Image 0 For 2090 First St 1810
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 2090 First St 1810, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    River View Urban Perfection on the 18th floor. Move in ready, with 2135 sq ft indoor/outdoor living space. From the moment the secured elevators open into your private foyer, the double entry doors take you to a split open plan, 2 BR + Den and 2 BA condo with 2 balconies: one overlooking the river and one the city. Features that stand out: corner unit with windows galore, hurricane shutters, Hunter Douglas electric window treatments, new a/c 2026, new water heater 2025, 2 guest suites for overflow family and guests, furniture for sale. Primary Suite opens up to the screened riverfront balcony & bath has his and hers vanities, huge shower, separate tub and 2 closets. Additional bedroom & den open up to a sunny city view balcony. Nothing is left to do here but LIVE in a Premier Luxury High Rise with a social & fitness calendar as busy as you want, heated pool, hot tub, his/her saunas, BBQ grills, fitness center and gathering rooms, 2 garage parking spaces one assigned and one visitor. ENJOY the conveniences of downtown Fort Myers walking distance to dining & entertainment. Furniture Neg. WELCOME HOME!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004931 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2090 First St 1810
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $298
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1676
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1676
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Sauna, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15656
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Levels: 25
    • Area Major: HIGH POINT PLACE
    • Parcel Number: 14-44-24-P3-0303J.1810
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1810
    • View: City, River
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1900 Virginia Ave 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $479,000.00 ($236.54 / sqft )

    1900 Virginia Ave 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pointe Royale in downtown Fort Myers! This beautifully updated condo is a must seenestled on the first floor, it offers an up close, personal view of the sparkling waters of the Caloosahatc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008990
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Amy Admire
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1534 Ricardo Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $530,000.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    1534 Ricardo Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this unique multi use property in Fort Myers offering flexibility, space, and income potential. The main home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom plus a den/flex room that can easily function as

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012470
    2. Provided by Isaiah Pankhurst
    3. Contact Isaiah Pankhurst
    4. (239) 877-5039
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4630 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $524,900.00 ($259.21 / sqft )

    4630 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the Heart of Fort Myers! Located in this highly desirable area near the Historic District, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car attached garage has been updated from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003584
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Diana Canfield
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1342 Alhambra Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $524,900.00 ($267.81 / sqft )

    1342 Alhambra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OLD FORT MYERS Welcome to 1342 Alhambra Drive, a classic Old Florida property tucked along a sought after street between McGregor Boulevard and the river. This mid century home offers a comfortable,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013688
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Alex Ancefsky
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2627 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $575,000.00 ($240.49 / sqft )

    2627 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement and a RARE opportunity to purchase in Fort Myers most desirable and sought after area directly on McGregor Blvd! Located in the heart of the McGregor corridor, this home has beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036399
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Kathy Fisher
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1433 Paloma Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $529,000.00 ($311.54 / sqft )

    1433 Paloma Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated home in the highly desirable McGregor area! This property features a complete renovation including a new roof, new plumbing, electrical, flooring, and fully updated bathrooms. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004813
    2. Provided by North and Vrillaud Realty Group
    3. Contact Adriana Vrillaud
    4. (239) 850-7117
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 First St I2409, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $549,990.00 ($315.72 / sqft )

    2090 First St I2409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular Penthouse Style Condominium with panoramic river and city views! Soaring 10ft ceilings, 9ft HURRICANE IMPACT sliding glass doors and 8 ft interior doors. Pin pad controlled elevator brings

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225017061
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact A. J. Smith
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Avocado Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $579,000.00 ($317.96 / sqft )

    3325 Avocado Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the Riverside neighborhood near the historic Edison/Ford Estates off McGregor Blvd, this established mid century modern 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is the perfect choice for peaceful "Old Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003539
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anna Turner
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1736 Bonnie Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $469,000.00 ($273.95 / sqft )

    1736 Bonnie Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a beautiful Fort Myers Home offering peace of mind with major updates throughout. Enjoy the benefits of a new roof, new A/C, and new paint. Tastefully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms bring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022419
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Cristina Cadore
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1262 Carlene Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $555,000.00 ($276.95 / sqft )

    1262 Carlene Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Riverside McGregor Pool Home A Perfect Family Retreat! Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom,3 bath home, perfectly located in the sought after McGregor Corridor. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015966
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mindy Brew
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap