Active
    Property Photos
    16111 Tortuga St
    1. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    2. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    3. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    4. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    5. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    6. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    7. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    8. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    9. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    10. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    11. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    12. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    13. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    14. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    15. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    16. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    17. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    18. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    19. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    20. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    21. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    22. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    23. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    24. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    25. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    26. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    27. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    28. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    29. Image 0 For 16111 Tortuga St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

    Address: 16111 Tortuga St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Very North end of Pine Island ... Classic Florida fishing cottage, Incredibly well maintained and the highest quality decorating. The detail is out of Architectural Digest or House Beautiful magazines !! The Owners have used the Cottage for their very successful Rental business. Furnished with a few personal exceptions. Two porches for guests enjoying the warm evening breezes. Beautifully landscaped 50 x 210 lot, at the end of the street is the quaint Jug Creek Marina... Boating, kayak, salt water fishing all on Tortuga St ... The best way to describe this property is to stop by and see it yourself..! Love at first sight .....
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001025 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16111 Tortuga St
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $290,000
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 1021
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 728
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: METES AND BOUNDS
    • Parcel Number: 30-43-22-05-00000.0010
    • Style: Florida, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $340,000.00 ($314.23 / sqft )

    5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the nicest Units in Blue Crab Key. Offered fully furnished ( A few exceptions.) End Unit, right next to the boat ramp. Seasonal renter occupying the condo until March 15.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008560
    2. Provided by Gulf Realty Property Group LLC
    3. Contact Jim Cahill
    4. (239) 223-1164
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10721 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $299,900.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

    10721 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking serene pond views, this St. Lucia two story townhome at Orchid Cove captures the essence of island inspired living paired with modern comfort and a lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5935 Sea Bass Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $290,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

    5935 Sea Bass Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a charming cottage with personality? Welcome to this recently renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home in Bokeelias beloved Fish Streetsa local favorite known for its laid back islan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013549
    2. Provided by Sea Glass Gulf Realty
    3. Contact Brandon Reitz
    4. (239) 686-3033
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10534 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10534 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest townhome n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7597 Captains Harbor Dr 1103, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $319,000.00 ($184.71 / sqft )

    7597 Captains Harbor Dr 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Captains Harbor in beautiful Bokeeliaa quiet, well kept community tucked away from street noise. This furnished, one floor condo features a bright open layout with vaulted ceilings and trip

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1727 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014257
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $315,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

    5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled end unit condo, where tranquility, comfort, and vibrant coastal living come together. Filled with natural light and stunning water views, this residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025113
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Dawn Placher
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $335,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

    10925 Russell Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Pine Island Stilt Home with Attached Apartment Ideal for Bed & Breakfast or Airbnb Ventures! This distinctive Pine Island property a rare find among stilt homes with a fully permitted lower

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014802
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10536 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10536 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready NOW! Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014065
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Blue Crab Cir 4, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $328,000.00 ($303.14 / sqft )

    5301 Blue Crab Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is one of Pine Islands most unique, well maintained, sought after developments. As you drive up and over the bridge into Blue Crab Key, the peaceful, close knit feel of this tropical island commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026107
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Wilson
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7072 Sundiet Blvd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $275,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

    7072 Sundiet Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 BR 2 BA home in Bokeelia situated on a fenced lushly landscaped lot. This home is beautiful inside and out, featuring: A split bedroom layout An updated kitchen with appliances Ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007026
    2. Provided by Islander Realty
    3. Contact Carolyn Creagh
    4. (239) 472-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap