Active
    Property Photos
    5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    1. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    2. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    3. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    4. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    5. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    6. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    7. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    8. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    9. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    10. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    11. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    12. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    13. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    14. Image 0 For 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    One of the nicest Units in Blue Crab Key. Offered fully furnished ( A few exceptions.) End Unit, right next to the boat ramp. Seasonal renter occupying the condo until March 15.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008560 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $314
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Mangrove, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1082
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1082
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Gulf Boat Access, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Pickleball, Putting Green
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7560
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BLUE CRAB KEY
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-22-07-00S00.0050
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: S-5
    • View: Canal, Mangroves, Tennis Courts
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10899 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $368,000.00 ($337.00 / sqft )

    10899 Russell Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the charm of island living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on nearly half an acre in Bokeelia. The home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, impact resistant wind

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053261
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Genesis Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7431 Barrancas Ave, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $384,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

    7431 Barrancas Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic rental income opportunity! This property includes your very own deeded, DIRECT Gulf access dock conveniently located right across the street. You're just a short drive to the Marina and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225022211
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10534 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10534 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest townhome n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $335,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

    10925 Russell Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Pine Island Stilt Home with Attached Apartment Ideal for Bed & Breakfast or Airbnb Ventures! This distinctive Pine Island property a rare find among stilt homes with a fully permitted lower

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014802
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7841 Breakwater Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $369,000.00 ($300.73 / sqft )

    7841 Breakwater Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! A thoughtfully designed raised coastal home nestled in Captains Cove on Pine Islands serene northern tip. Tailored for both coastal comfort and lifestyle versatility, this 3 bed,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008606
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Casey Stearns
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10536 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10536 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready NOW! Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014065
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10530 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $349,900.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

    10530 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready, this beautifully finished St. Lucia townhome, bursting with upgrades at Orchid Cove enjoys a premier location on the community pond with stunning water views. Set within Pine Islands ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014570
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5776 Trout Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $399,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

    5776 Trout Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked into Bokeelia's desirable neighborhood of fish named streets and just minutes from the island's main access point, this well maintained home offers a rare combination of quality construction, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018038
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6351 Allen Park Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $385,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

    6351 Allen Park Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY to own a piece of picturesque Pine Island! This home sits on an oversized lot (.8 acres). The two adjacent vacant lots are for sale (MLS #2026002820 and #2026002921) and a package de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018410
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ed Ferguson
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5675 Sandal Ln, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $399,900.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

    5675 Sandal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    over 2,000 SQUARE FEET AND AN ACRE plenty of room to add in a barn, detached garage and pool! Welcome to your private Pine Island sanctuary! This 3BR/2BA Bokeelia home sits on over 1 acre of beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2788 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001842
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Char Seuffert
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap