Active
    Property Photos
    5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    1. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    2. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    3. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    4. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    5. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    6. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    7. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    8. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    9. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    10. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    11. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    12. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    13. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    14. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    15. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    16. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    17. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    18. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    19. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    20. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    21. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    22. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    23. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    24. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    25. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    26. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    27. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    28. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    29. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    30. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    31. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    32. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    33. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    34. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    35. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    36. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    37. Image 0 For 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled end unit condo, where tranquility, comfort, and vibrant coastal living come together. Filled with natural light and stunning water views, this residence offers a seamless blend of modern upgrades and timeless Old Florida charm. This turnkey home is move in ready and has been meticulously maintained, creating a warm and inviting retreat. The open concept living area flows effortlessly into a generous screened patio with screen sliders, providing a peaceful setting to relax, unwind, and enjoy Floridas gorgeous weather in comfort and privacy. The upgraded kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and thoughtful design that supports both everyday living and entertaining. Additional comforts include extra interior space, a large in house laundry room, and updated plumbing throughout. The spacious bedrooms offer restful retreats, each with its own bathroom, delivering both privacy and everyday comfort. This unit also includes a under building open parking with additional side parking, and an oversized finished outdoor area, featuring a concrete pad and an enlarged covered space directly beneath the unit that opens to a secluded and inviting patio, ideal for outdoor enjoyment or flexible use. Nestled on the charming and tranquil island of Bokeelia, Blue Crab Key is a waterfront community offering direct Gulf access and a lifestyle rich in relaxation and recreation. Amenities include community boat slips, a private boat ramp for residents, clubhouse, two spacious pools, pickleball courts, and more. For boating and fishing enthusiasts, Boca Grande Pass is approximately 30 minutes away, while the Intracoastal Waterway offers some of the most vibrant fishing waters in the world. Kayak through serene waterways, enjoy bird watching, and immerse yourself in the areas natural beauty. Blue Crab Key is also known for its welcoming, close knit atmosphere, featuring Friday potlucks, annual bake sales, ice cream socials, and other community gatherings that foster connection. With owner satisfaction and typically less than 5% of units available for sale, Blue Crab Key remains a desirable and available community. This exceptional property delivers a rare combination of tranquility, comfort, coastal vibrance, and community, an inviting opportunity to enjoy island living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025025113 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $291
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1082
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1082
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7560
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pull Down Stairs, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BLUE CRAB KEY
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-22-07-00000.A060
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A#6
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Mangroves
    • Zoning Code: RM-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10899 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $368,000.00 ($337.00 / sqft )

    10899 Russell Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the charm of island living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on nearly half an acre in Bokeelia. The home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, impact resistant wind

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053261
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Genesis Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10721 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $299,900.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

    10721 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking serene pond views, this St. Lucia two story townhome at Orchid Cove captures the essence of island inspired living paired with modern comfort and a lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10534 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10534 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest townhome n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $335,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

    10925 Russell Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Pine Island Stilt Home with Attached Apartment Ideal for Bed & Breakfast or Airbnb Ventures! This distinctive Pine Island property a rare find among stilt homes with a fully permitted lower

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014802
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7841 Breakwater Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $369,000.00 ($300.73 / sqft )

    7841 Breakwater Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! A thoughtfully designed raised coastal home nestled in Captains Cove on Pine Islands serene northern tip. Tailored for both coastal comfort and lifestyle versatility, this 3 bed,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008606
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Casey Stearns
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10536 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10536 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready NOW! Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014065
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10530 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $349,900.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

    10530 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready, this beautifully finished St. Lucia townhome, bursting with upgrades at Orchid Cove enjoys a premier location on the community pond with stunning water views. Set within Pine Islands ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014570
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap