Active
    Property Photos
    3122 18th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    28. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    29. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    30. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    31. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    32. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    33. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    34. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    35. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    36. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    37. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    38. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    39. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    40. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    41. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    42. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    43. Image 0 For 3122 18th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $894,995

    Address: 3122 18th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    DIRECT BOAT ACCESS MINUTES TO OPEN WATER! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Gold Coast waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home sits on an oversized direct access lot with no bridges and quick Gulf access. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private dock with two boat lifts, complemented by a waterside tiki hut perfect for relaxing while enjoying peaceful canal views. Inside, the home features tile wood look flooring throughout, upgraded lighting fixtures, and custom molding with architectural detailing. The updated kitchen offers wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built in wine cooler, flowing seamlessly into the dining area highlighted by a wood accent ceiling. Experience true Florida outdoor living with a raised screened lanai, a resort style pool with sun shelf/ledge, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with built in grill. A convenient pass through to the sunroom enhances seamless indoor outdoor connectivity. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring a large walk in shower, double vanity, and an expansive walk in closet complete with a separate makeup vanity. One of the guest bedrooms is an ensuite, offering added comfort and privacy, while the third bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. Additional features include a spacious garage with room for a golf cart, recreational toys, or extra storage, mature tropical landscaping, continuous curbing, and a central location close to bridge access, dining, shopping, and major routes. This exceptional waterfront home offers the perfect blend of location, upgrades, and an unmatched boating lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025025453 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3122 18th Pl
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $894,995
    • Price sqft: $314
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 2846
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2020
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 32-44-24-C4-01161.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5267 Tiffany Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,025,000.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

    5267 Tiffany Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A waterfront masterpiece in Cape Corals prestigious Yacht Club community. Designed for those who crave both luxury and adventure, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers direct Gulf access with no b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3845 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447113
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Heather Porrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1935 26th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $839,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

    1935 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Lowest $/sqft for direct Gulf access pool home with 3 full bathrooms in South Cape! Seller is considering all offers. High and dry, zero flooding ever. Large open plan floorplan. Over 2,700sqft.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475012
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 18th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,049,000.00 ($233.53 / sqft )

    3730 18th Pl More Like This

    Sold turnkey!! Exceptional sailboat access waterfront living! Western exposure, minutes away from the river. Fully furnished custom designed seasonal rental home enter this home through a beautiful w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084094
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Waldemar Gerlich
    4. 561-929-7304
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1935 26th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $839,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

    1935 26th St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025289
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2402 Everest Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $899,500.00 ($301.34 / sqft )

    2402 Everest Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this 2024, like new showpiece located in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the expansive paver driveway, lush yard space,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009180
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Stock
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1755 40th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $950,000.00 ($267.61 / sqft )

    1755 40th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    BOATERS PARADISE Quick access! Turnkey Elegant 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal front pool home in a premier Cape Coral waterfront setting, offering Gulf Sailboat access to the river, ideal for boating enthu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003313
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Candice Carter
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1640 Beach Pkwy 301, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $915,000.00 ($261.65 / sqft )

    1640 Beach Pkwy 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ELEGANT PENTHOUSE The 3,497 sq ft south facing Beach Bay Villas Condominium sits along the 200 wide Orchid Canal w/ quick direct access to the Caloosahatchee River. In the heart of Cape Coral, this s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3497 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012669
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shirley Ellwood
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4930 Edith Esplanade, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $969,000.00 ($313.80 / sqft )

    4930 Edith Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

    GULF ACCESS Rare TRIPLE LOT with Additional Garage Space and Office Just 3 Homes from the River! Your dream home awaits with endless possibilities. Live in the beautifully updated home while you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007857
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Danene Bazon
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2328 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $875,000.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

    2328 27th St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Turnkey sailboat access waterfront pool home gulf access + income producing vacation rental experience the ultimate florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017766
    2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
    3. Contact Jacqueline De Calero, PA
    4. 305-809-8085
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2274 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $975,000.00 ($254.37 / sqft )

    2274 27th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Sailboat Access | 2950 Sq Ft | Pool & Spa | 160 of Seawall. Welcome to this Exceptional Waterfront Retreat offering DIRECT sailboat access on OVER 1/3 OF AN ACRE with 160 feet of seawall. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3833 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004192
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap