Active
    Property Photos
    4528 5th Pl 8
    1. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    2. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    3. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    4. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    5. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    6. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    7. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    8. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    9. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    10. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    11. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    12. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    13. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    14. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 4528 5th Pl 8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath gulf access condo in the SE Cape on the 200 foot wide Rubicon Canal. This property boasts over 1100sf of living area, large kitchen and living room, spacious bedrooms, loads of outdoor living space on the screened lanai!! LOW HOA FEES, great southeast location close to restaurants, shopping and schools. Unit has an extra storage closet. Recent exterior paint, gutters, soffit, carpeting, and roof. All assessments have been paid. Brand new HVAC system, including duct work!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024830 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4528 5th Pl 8
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1107
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1107
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central, Dual Water
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ANIRON CONDOMINIUM
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-23-C3-00802.0080
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 46th St 2c, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    1006 46th St 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced! Great 2/2 gulf access condo Downtown Cape Coral walking distanse to restaurants, farmers market and shopping. The building has been recently painted and new roof. Sellers have recently u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009604
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Debby Mantell
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4807 Sunset Ct 107, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

    4807 Sunset Ct 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Live in downtown paradise & watch the panoramic sunsets from your balcony ! Sunset Towers is one of the most famous landmarks in beautiful downtown Cape Coral ! Nestled on the Bi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019880
    2. Provided by Home Team Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Cliff Woodhall
    4. (800) 977-6946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 40th St 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $190,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

    1322 40th St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this Gulf Access townhome offering sparkling water views and the perfect Florida getaway! This bright and airy home features an open living room and kitchen filled with natural sunlight. A c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1108 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015574
    2. Provided by Florida Future Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erica Kolinski
    4. (239) 542-8521
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4563 5th Pl 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $224,900.00 ($192.22 / sqft )

    4563 5th Pl 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Furnished Gulf Access Condo in SE Cape Coral Waterfront Living at Its Finest Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo, ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015916
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Christopher Jarzyk
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 12th Ave 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $218,850.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

    3708 12th Ave 104 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the perfect vacation home or waterfront retreat? Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after Royal Vistas 55+ community. This first floor condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060084
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Brittany McCormack
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1404 36th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $215,000.00 ($128.28 / sqft )

    1404 36th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    No Flood Zone and Assessments Paid! Welcome to your new home in the heart of SE Cape Coral! This spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house has been lovingly cared for by the same tenant

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058099
    2. Provided by Old Glory Realty
    3. Contact Mike Lombardo
    4. (239) 966-5092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3703 10th Ave 7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

    3703 10th Ave 7 More Like This

    Gulf access from this 2nd floor condo with sweeping views of Rubicon Canal highlight this unique and spacious floorplan. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, eat in kitchen, and screened Juliet balcon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071243
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Bill Frothinger
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $197,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    4015 Palm Tree Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced! First floor! This is your opportunity to own a piece of sw florida living. This two bedroom, two bath, plus den or flex room, is conveniently located on the ground level, first floor. Recent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020615
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Mardi Keary
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3935 Country Club Blvd 17, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $215,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

    3935 Country Club Blvd 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in the highly desirable Katova Winds Condos. This move in ready unit features modern updates throughout and offers a spacious layout designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012823
    2. Provided by Steves Property Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve O'Brien
    4. (239) 994-0855
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap