Active
    Property Photos
    4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    1. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    2. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    3. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    4. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    5. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    6. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    7. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    8. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    9. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    10. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    11. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    12. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    13. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    14. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906, FORT MYERS, FL 33907

    Description

    2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Pinewood South 55+ Community Welcome to this charming second floor unit in Pinewood South, a quiet and beautifully maintained 55+ community in Fort Myers. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features a private screened balconyperfect for enjoying peaceful outdoor time. Community amenities include: Two heated pools Lush landscaping Grills at each building Convenient car wash area Prime Location: Just minutes from downtown Fort Myers, the Edison Mall, Bell Tower Shops, restaurants, shopping plazas, and everyday conveniences. Special Assessment: A $9,000 special assessment (covering balcony renovations, screen and frame replacement, stairwell updates, railing painting, and building painting). Seller will pay off the full assessment with an acceptable offer. Don't miss this great opportunity in a desirable locationschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025003736 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 801
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 801
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4620
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PINEWOOD SOUTH
    • Parcel Number: 02-45-24-P2-00500.1906
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1906
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1740 Pine Valley Dr 211, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $110,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

    1740 Pine Valley Dr 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURNKEY condo with a beautiful golf course view in the highly desirable Seven Lakes 55+ Golf & Tennis Community. This well maintained home features a spacious and f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022554
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Brenda Edling
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6102 Augusta Dr 115, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $97,500.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

    6102 Augusta Dr 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLFERS PARADISE 1st Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath Greenbriar model overlooking the 6th fairway. Lots of natural light flows thru from every room in unit. Primary bedroom has separate dressing area and plent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008165
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Val Vaccaro
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1828 Pine Valley Dr 310, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $94,800.00 ($89.10 / sqft )

    1828 Pine Valley Dr 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER!! Discover your "golfers paradise" in this stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Seven Lakes, a premier 55+ active, true bundled golf and tennis community. Boasting over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048116
    2. Provided by Far Florida
    3. Contact Mark Metten
    4. (305) 905-5160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $110,000.00 ($132.21 / sqft )

    1580 Pine Valley Dr 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seven lakes: golf course views & all inclusive resort living! Trade your snow shovel for a golf cart! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in highly sought after seven lakes offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017587
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Dale Bradford
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4790 Cleveland Ave 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $109,900.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

    4790 Cleveland Ave 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE HAS BEEN IMPROVED FOR QUICK SALE. First Floor and Corner Unit!!! Very convenient with parking space right in front of your door and guest parking next to it. This condo offers 2 bedrooms on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036064
    2. Provided by Rawlings Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Elvia Arana
    4. (239) 482-7785
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3405 New South Province Blvd 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $109,000.00 ($99.18 / sqft )

    3405 New South Province Blvd 3 More Like This

    Welcome to Provincetown, an ideally located community in the heart of Fort Myers, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Situated less than a mile from the popular Bell Tower S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016793
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jamie Flores
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Pine Valley Dr 218, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $105,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

    1624 Pine Valley Dr 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Active Lifestyle? This is the 55+ Community for you. Seven Lakes offers Bundled Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce, Shuffleboard and much more all included in one Monthly fee. Carport Space #25 is being

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000678
    2. Provided by Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Shelley Schafer
    4. (239) 785-6986
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Pine Valley Dr 318, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $105,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

    1724 Pine Valley Dr 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ bundled golf community of Seven Lakes. This beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers generous living space and though

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010042
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Brenda Edling
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7406 Lake Breeze Dr 118, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $110,000.00 ($111.90 / sqft )

    7406 Lake Breeze Dr 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make this convenient first floor Kent Model with 982 sq ft of living space your next home whether you are seasonal or full time. This 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms has beautiful views of the golf course and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017170
    2. Provided by Seven Lakes Real Estate
    3. Contact Joni Willoughby
    4. (239) 285-5198
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $115,000.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

    1700 Pine Valley Dr 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Seven Lakes Golf and Tennis Community!! This nicely updated condo is an end unit for added privacy and lots of natural light coming in from the screened in lanai where you can sit and enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017870
    2. Provided by Seven Lakes Real Estate
    3. Contact Joni Willoughby
    4. (239) 285-5198
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap