Active
    Property Photos
    1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    1. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    2. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    3. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    4. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    5. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    6. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    7. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    8. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    9. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    10. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    11. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    12. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    13. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    14. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    15. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    16. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    17. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    18. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    19. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    20. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    21. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    22. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    23. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    24. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    25. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    26. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    27. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    28. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    29. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    30. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    31. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    32. Image 0 For 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $110,000

    Address: 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217, FORT MYERS, FL 33907

    Description

    Seven lakes: golf course views & all inclusive resort living! Trade your snow shovel for a golf cart! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in highly sought after seven lakes offers the definitive, low stress southwest florida lifestyle for seasonal residents or year round if you choose. Step inside a light filled space featuring a modern traditional style, complete with real hardwood flooring, elegant granite countertops, and freshly painted walls. The spacious layout is designed for comfort and ease. The true highlight is the view: enjoy breathtaking, panoramic views of the executive golf course from your private lani. This is more than a view, it's a valueunlimited golf is included in your hoa fee! The $103 monthly hoa delivers an unparalleled, all inclusive lifestyle: one of the 6 heated pools is just steps from the front door of this unit! Enjoy tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, a dog park, bingo, bus trips, and more, all covered (excluding electricity). For maximum convenience, a dedicated car port parking space and a golf cart parking space are included in the list price. Pet friendly (up to 25 lbs). Don't miss the chance to own a piece of this vibrant, resort community. Come experience the lifestyle that most only dream of!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017587 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $110,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 832
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 832
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Golf Cart, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Pool, Dog Park, Storage, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Library
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12816
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: SEVEN LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 23-45-24-27-00000.2170
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 217
    • View: Golf Course, Pond, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3326 New South Province Blvd 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,999.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

    3326 New South Province Blvd 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Solid rental for 17 years

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006669
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 New South Province Blvd 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,999.00 ($118.40 / sqft )

    3326 New South Province Blvd 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Solid rental for 17 years

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006662
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Pine Valley Dr 310, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $119,900.00 ($122.10 / sqft )

    1724 Pine Valley Dr 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Top Floor Condo in Premier 55+ Gated Golf & Tennis Community SW Florida Welcome to your dream home in paradise! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 992 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014765
    2. Provided by MCREALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact William McClellan
    4. (651) 252-7491
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 Pine Valley Dr 211, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $110,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

    1740 Pine Valley Dr 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURNKEY condo with a beautiful golf course view in the highly desirable Seven Lakes 55+ Golf & Tennis Community. This well maintained home features a spacious and f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022554
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Brenda Edling
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6102 Augusta Dr 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,000.00 ($121.24 / sqft )

    6102 Augusta Dr 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED !!!! A 55+ golf and social activity paradise in the heart of the Ft. Myers / Southwest Florida. This totally refurbiished condo has a view over looking the 6th fairway. The unit has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224039194
    2. Provided by Affluent Property Mgmt & RE
    3. Contact Douglas Thompson
    4. (239) 284-0512
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 New South Province Blvd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $120,000.00 ($116.85 / sqft )

    3401 New South Province Blvd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Provincetown A Hidden Gem in the Heart of Fort Myers! Discover the charm of Provincetown, a peaceful, gated community perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and Southwest Floridas stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012054
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Stephen Griffis
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1747 Pebble Beach Dr 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $130,000.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    1747 Pebble Beach Dr 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, Two bath furnished condominium in Seven Lakes Community. HOA fee of $1,050 includes FREE UNLIMITED Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, etc. HOA fee includes all exterior maintenance. Extensively

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005742
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Shorewood Ln 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $124,900.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

    3150 Shorewood Ln 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3150 Shorewood Lane #202, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offering comfort, functionality, and an ideal Fort Myers location. This residence is located in a three

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003117
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Hall
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 Pine Valley Dr 215, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,000.00 ($121.24 / sqft )

    1740 Pine Valley Dr 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable, amenity rich Seven Lakes community of Fort Myers. Seven Lakes is Bundled Golf for two owners to play on the 18 hole executive course wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004885
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jean Williamson
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1830 Brantley Rd J3, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $130,000.00 ($97.97 / sqft )

    1830 Brantley Rd J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained condo in the desirable 55+ Lake Lawn community of South Fort Myers. This unit offers a bright, functional layout ideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat in a q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013474
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Murilo Rosella
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap