Active
    Property Photos
    4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    1. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    2. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    3. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    4. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    5. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    6. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    7. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    8. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    9. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    10. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    11. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    12. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    13. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    14. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    15. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    16. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    17. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    18. Image 0 For 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

    Address: 4790 Cleveland Ave 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33907

    Description

    PRICE HAS BEEN IMPROVED FOR QUICK SALE. First Floor and Corner Unit!!! Very convenient with parking space right in front of your door and guest parking next to it. This condo offers 2 bedrooms one of those could easily be used as an office, 2 bathrooms, full equipped kitchen with white line appliances, neutral color cabinetry, breakfast counter, dining/living areas that open to screened lanai with views to the pool. Being on the first floor will be really easy to update at a lower cost and then you can enjoy stepping into your home with no stairs and no risk to get wet when bringing your groceries on a rainy day. This 55+ gated community is centrally located with easy access to restaurants, Edison Mall, shopping centers and a quick drive downtown and public beaches. Plumbing was replaced in 2020. All special assessments have been paid up. ALL OFFERS WILL BE ENTERTAINED!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225036064 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4790 Cleveland Ave 704
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $109,900
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 801
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 801
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Streetlight, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4280
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PINEWOOD SOUTH CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 02-45-24-P2-00500.0704
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 704
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3326 New South Province Blvd 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,999.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

    3326 New South Province Blvd 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Solid rental for 17 years

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006669
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 New South Province Blvd 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,999.00 ($118.40 / sqft )

    3326 New South Province Blvd 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Solid rental for 17 years

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006662
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4790 Cleveland Ave 908, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,500.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    4790 Cleveland Ave 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! 2/2 Condo. freshly painted. Brand new vinyl flooring. Unit was completely re piped in September 2025. This 55 Plus community has 2 heated pools, BBQ areas, community events and a car wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015509
    2. Provided by Red Key Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kristina Garr
    4. (239) 458-2630
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4790 Cleveland Ave 1206, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $130,000.00 ($162.30 / sqft )

    4790 Cleveland Ave 1206 More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in a gated 55+ community in the heart of Fort Myers. This light and bright second floor unit offers comfortable, low maintenance living, with furniture available a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003037
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Mariia Margolych
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Pine Valley Dr 310, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $119,900.00 ($122.10 / sqft )

    1724 Pine Valley Dr 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Top Floor Condo in Premier 55+ Gated Golf & Tennis Community SW Florida Welcome to your dream home in paradise! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 992 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014765
    2. Provided by MCREALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact William McClellan
    4. (651) 252-7491
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 Pine Valley Dr 211, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $110,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

    1740 Pine Valley Dr 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURNKEY condo with a beautiful golf course view in the highly desirable Seven Lakes 55+ Golf & Tennis Community. This well maintained home features a spacious and f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022554
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Brenda Edling
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6102 Augusta Dr 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,000.00 ($121.24 / sqft )

    6102 Augusta Dr 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED !!!! A 55+ golf and social activity paradise in the heart of the Ft. Myers / Southwest Florida. This totally refurbiished condo has a view over looking the 6th fairway. The unit has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224039194
    2. Provided by Affluent Property Mgmt & RE
    3. Contact Douglas Thompson
    4. (239) 284-0512
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 New South Province Blvd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $120,000.00 ($116.85 / sqft )

    3401 New South Province Blvd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Provincetown A Hidden Gem in the Heart of Fort Myers! Discover the charm of Provincetown, a peaceful, gated community perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and Southwest Floridas stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012054
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Stephen Griffis
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $99,900.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

    4790 Cleveland Ave 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Pinewood South 55+ Community Welcome to this charming second floor unit in Pinewood South, a quiet and beautifully maintained 55+ community in Fort Myers. This 2 bedroom, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003736
    2. Provided by McWilliams Buckley & Associate
    3. Contact Josh Bevington
    4. (239) 466-9411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1747 Pebble Beach Dr 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $130,000.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    1747 Pebble Beach Dr 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, Two bath furnished condominium in Seven Lakes Community. HOA fee of $1,050 includes FREE UNLIMITED Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, etc. HOA fee includes all exterior maintenance. Extensively

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005742
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap