Active
    Property Photos
    253 Blue Lake Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $363,900

    Address: 253 Blue Lake Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    LAKE ACCESS HOME NEAR HISTORIC DOWNTOWN DELAND! Discover the charm of this two story ski lodge style residence offering the perfect blend of rustic elegance and modern convenience. This three bedroom, two bathroom home features a light green exterior, a new roof, and a welcoming covered porch and screened in patio.1 Inside, you'll find a cozy stone fireplace, cathedral ceilings, and recent upgrades including new appliances, a water heater, electrical panel, and central A/C system, making financing a breeze! From this property, you can easily launch a boat from the nearby Blue Lake boat ramp for a day of fishing, or simply enjoy the tranquility of the water. The home is minutes from Blue Lake Park, which offers scenic lake views, paved walking and biking trails, playgrounds, and picnic pavilions. The property's location offers quick access to I 4 and is just a short drive from the vibrant Historic Downtown DeLand, named one of the "Top 3 Main Streets in America." May be sold together with a 4.8 acre attached property with 2700 sq ft historic home se MLS R4910412 for details.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4910364 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 253 Blue Lake Avenue
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $363,900
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2560
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 152
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0309 / -81.2729
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: DELAND
    • Zipcode: 32724
    • Subdivision: Blue Lake
    • Provided by: CROW ENTERPRISES LLC
    • Contact: William Crow
    • 386-747-1444
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1520.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 11-17-30 N 10 FT OF S 988.04 FT OF E 405 FT OF W 435 FT & N 96 FT OF S 988.04 OF E 120 FT OF W 555 FT OF SW 1/4 PER OR 3203 PG 1868 PER OR 8523 PG 0953 PER OR 8524 PG 0971
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-30-11-00-00-0058
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: 01R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

    103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362193
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Herman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

    2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946035
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

    216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3141 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946750
    2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christian Holzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

    142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947099
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Angela Kester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

    684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402825
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
    3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2374 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
    $424,900.00 ($121.19 / sqft )

    2374 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME HOME in the sought after Bentley Green community, where comfort, space, and convenience come together. Built in 2017, this home still feels fresh and like new. As you step inside, you immed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947654
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Quinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1517 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $434,995.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

    1517 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained (one owner home) Taylor Morrison Emerson floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, plus ab additional flex office space and 2,804 square feet of single l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3622 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948200
    2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Maureen Kemp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2307 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
    $395,999.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

    2307 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. tunning spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a vast lot in the establish Brantley Green community in DeLand. Built by Mattamy Homes, this open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405787
    2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cora Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2337 Oxmoor Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $424,900.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

    2337 Oxmoor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2337 Oxmoor Drive in beautiful DeLanda spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable community with fantastic amenities including side walks, a community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3147 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947655
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Brenda McGough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap