Active
    Property Photos
    213 Riverbend Road
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 213 Riverbend Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $574,900

    Address: 213 Riverbend Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Renovated Modern Contemporary Estate on 1.05 Acres Priced Below Recent Appraisals Close to Town & Beach! Beautifully renovated and custom designed modern estate on a high and dry 1.05 acre lot just minutes from town and the beach. Priced well below recent appraised values, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking space, style, and location. Bring your RV, boat, or golf cart theres plenty of parking for all your toys! Features include vaulted cedar beamed ceilings, a grand fireplace, and an open concept living area perfect for entertaining. The chefs kitchen offers new taupe cabinetry, Level 5 quartz countertops, a large island, farmhouse sink, custom pantry, and a coffee/wine bar area. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a luxurious primary suite featuring a marble finish bath, dual quartz vanity, walk in shower, and 72 soaking tub. Additional highlights include two newer A/C units, LED lighting, fresh paint, and newer carpet. Outside, enjoy a massive brick paver driveway, vinyl fenced backyard with three gates (including double entry), storage shed, new water system, and ample room to build a dream detached garage, workshop, or additional structure. Situated on a high and dry lot with excellent elevation and drainage Located in Riverbend Acres, a unique community of 15 acre homes, this property offers convenient access to I 95, Publix, AdventHealth, Tanger Outlets, and is just 5.7 miles to the beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4908083 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 213 Riverbend Road
    • Viewed: 451
    • Price: $574,900
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2907
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 670
    • Acreage: 1.05 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2442.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Mainland High School
    • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
    • School Elementary: Pathways Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: POA Riverbend
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 2 RIVERBEND ACRES SUB UNIT 1 MB 33 PGS 173-174 INC PER OR 4011 PGS 1583-1588 INC PER OR 7726 PG 2633 PER OR 7820 PG 2871 PER OR 8003 PG 3849
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36143101020010
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 451
    • Zoning Code: 01RR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

    1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3891 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314286
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Douglas Gernert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1138 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $520,526.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

    1138 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ntroducing the Cypress C by Jones Homes USA, a beautifully crafted home in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage residence offers 2,183

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3170 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365949
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Bessinger, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Fox Cliff Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $545,000.00 ($177.41 / sqft )

    8 Fox Cliff Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home tucked away on a private cul de sac in the highly coveted, gated community of Breakaway Trailswhere luxury, privacy, and resort style living me

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400100
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

    685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317115
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Debbie Sachs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

    210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3693 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316706
    2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Chad Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

    27 Winding Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beachs most sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3429 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315957
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

    330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388086
    2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
    3. Contact James Mutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $679,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

    648 Southlake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403036
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact David Lambert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3722 Longford Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $645,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

    3722 Longford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the prestigious Halifax Plantation community of Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained 2,580 square foot residence offers a refined blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida elegance. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3621 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948705
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Scott Skare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1510 Beach Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $570,000.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

    1510 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    STYLISHLY UPDATED TOMOKA RARE GEM WITH A SELLER PAID RATE BUY DOWN! Looking for a special modern home with LUXURY FEATURES in a special sought after area with no honey do list? THIS IS IT! Located a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3773 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400109
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
    3. Contact Michelle Morrow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap