Active
    Property Photos
    1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $384,999

    Address: 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, PLUS a versatile flex space perfect for a guest bedroom, office, gym or hobby space, located in a highly desirable gated 55+ community with no rear neighbors! Step inside and immediately notice the soaring 12 foot ceilings and 8 foot doors, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The main living areas feature durable tile flooring, while the bedrooms and flex space offer cozy carpeting. The heart of the home is the updated, newly renovated designer kitchen, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring new quartz countertops, a gas stove, single basin sink, and an abundance of storage with deep pull out drawers, cabinet pull outs, and soft close cabinetry. A large walk in pantry provides even more space, making this kitchen as functional as it is stylish. The spacious living room is highlighted by an elegant tray ceiling, seamlessly flowing out to your private outdoor oasis. Relax year round on the huge screened in, newly extended paver lanai (added just one year ago), plus an additional 10x10 paver patioperfect for grilling, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful Florida evenings with added privacy. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, dual vanities, glass enclosed shower, and two walk in closets for ample storage. Additional upgrades include gutters, washer and dryer included, and thoughtful design features throughout that enhance both convenience and value. Beyond the home, the gated community clubhouse offers a comprehensive suite of upscale, resort style amenities designed for both relaxation and an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully appointed clubhouse featuring an on site restaurant, resort style pool, sauna, and hot tub. Recreational options include tennis and pickleball courts, a mini putting green, and a fully equipped fitness center, creating a truly elevated, amenity rich living experience. This move in ready home offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, open concept living, private outdoor space, and luxury community amenities, all in a location that provides both tranquility and convenience. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained home, schedule your private showing today! Home may be under audio or visual surveillance.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: V4948878 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $384,999
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 1957
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Azalea
    • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1512.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.33
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
    • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 25 17 30 LOT 78 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT 5 NORTHEAST MB 56 PGS 105-108 PER OR 7345 PG 456
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-30-25-17-00-0780
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401330
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $399,999.00 ($175.28 / sqft )

    440 Baroness Way More Like This

    Victoria Oaks presents the Cali. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and outdoor lanai.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348665
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anastacha Constant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

    103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362193
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Herman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $437,309.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

    668 Birdswill Lane New Construction More Like This

    The Bennet combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen that flows into the family and dining rooms, while the luxurious primary suite includes a walk

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368576
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7083 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $374,990.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

    7083 Lanier Falls Road New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This is 1 of 2 lots left in Lakewood Park that will be completed in May/June 2026!!! The Hillcrest floor plan by Dream Finders Homes is a thoughtfully crafted to be built new const

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381545
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

    5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 911 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
    $445,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    911 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Front row seats to the 17th fairway and the lifestyle to match. This Kolter Lantana model sits on a premium golf course lot in Victoria Hills, with unobstructed views of the award winning Victoria

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2995 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383070
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Maria Burrafato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $385,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

    2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE MOVE IN READY! This amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canopy Terrace shows like brand new! Built in 2023 this stylish home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and a neutral col

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946795
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Pat Shook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Grace Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $444,900.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

    516 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction!! Lots of space! No hoa! Welcome to 516 grace avenue, do not miss the lush landscape and adorable curb appeal. Set your eyes on this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting 2,622

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945109
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Brenda McGough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap