Active
    Property Photos
    2207 Poinsettia Lane
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 2207 Poinsettia Lane, DELAND, FL 32724

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948588 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2207 Poinsettia Lane
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 2879
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2144.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Deland High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Open, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Lot 7 EXC ST RD & LOT 8 BLK E MAGNOLIA SHORES MB 23 PG 111 PER OR 4460 PG 0020 PER OR 6834 PG 1901 PER OR 7478 PG 2430 PER OR 7835 PG 2216
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7002-04-05-0070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401330
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
    $464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

    512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946013
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948883
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Quinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

    295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3502 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376585
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Esther Griller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1102 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
    $509,000.00 ($174.38 / sqft )

    1102 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the best views of the lake in the community, located in the beautiful Victoria Park community of DeLand, is ready to welcome its new owners. Just a little over three years old, this property of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377759
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact John Kelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Secretariat Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $465,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

    322 Secretariat Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after Saddlebrook community on a quiet cul de sac, this Brookwood II offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flexible layout. Upon entry

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2974 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947261
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 637 Bluehearts Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
    $465,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

    637 Bluehearts Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Tucked inside the highly desirable Victoria Park community in DeLand, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and effortless Florida living. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3169 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087644
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rhee Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

    1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947767
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Terry Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap